GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-14-2002, 00:43   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
doctorvatson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Russia Moscow
Age: 41
Posts: 567
Member: 5889
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
8310 no network coverage


any advice about this phone?
it accepts sim, work without reboots, but no network
(I think it's not SW)
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2002, 14:23   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Bert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 1,509
Member: 596
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.33096
Thanks Meter: 511
Hello
Mostly is the attaner fault you can try to replace a good one you will see
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2002, 23:58   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
doctorvatson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Russia Moscow
Age: 41
Posts: 567
Member: 5889
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I still can't find PA to buy here for this phone.
I think to check anything else till can buy PA...
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2002, 08:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: --------
Age: 50
Posts: 1,009
Member: 7062
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
hello mr vert from bing bong

sorry mr bert from hong kong do hert about the logic unit in 8310 i m affaid u r not so the new verission of haga wich is end with 781...e new me. and its on 8310 and 6310 also all new dark gray board of 3310 v.5.47 and the higest in the future call the new logic units... so ever u have prblems with network never try the old method .. the new method on handle new networks problems is changing or re-balling never heat the logic unit or the hagar
so return to the subject ...... it s the hagar my freind all these new bga no more heat working to make it work again just remove it use bga platform re-ball it after u cancel the broken balls if not working please change the hagar with one new....



thank u mr vert from bing bong....
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Dropped my 9210, now no network coverage diamond Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 01-20-2004 18:48
No Network coverage 6310i sjakie Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 09-12-2003 00:03
A800 - no network coverage Ric182 VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 0 09-01-2003 20:56
nokia 6150 no network coverage gsm-lord Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 01-11-2002 11:22
6110 no network coverage? rothmanns Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-10-2000 20:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33000 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO