GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-09-2004, 11:29   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rushi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: india
Age: 47
Posts: 331
Member: 36991
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 61
after resiting all 000,s on display for 3310


for 3310 in manual search no network found. after restore factory settings only network logo will appear on screen and converts to 000,s in few seconds. any ideas please help



thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2004, 14:44   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: www.forum.astrogsm.net
Posts: 54
Member: 24132
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
change COBBA and Ccont
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2004, 19:01   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Age: 62
Posts: 807
Member: 39601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Hi

At 1st try to download a full software,update faide , then reset factory settings.
If the problem stills , check the cobba.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2004, 06:54   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: --------
Age: 51
Posts: 1,009
Member: 7062
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 121
1-update faid
2-use ddp to use change imie data( use the original no need to change these data) then update faid again and full factory settings


br.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2004, 09:10   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 43
Posts: 39
Member: 48489
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
try to set faid with rolis
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2004, 20:08   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 74
Member: 44386
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
its sure at hagar problem try it it works best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2004, 10:28   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: --------
Age: 51
Posts: 1,009
Member: 7062
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 121
Quote:
Originally posted by [email protected]
its sure at hagar problem try it it works best regards
hagar never inhance 000 00 after factory setting in the lcd
its cobba man how you sure 100% of wrong solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2006, 14:28   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 30
Member: 221872
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
i had one with same problem but then it was 3390 converted to 3310. if you think this cld help email me at [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2006, 23:57   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 77
Member: 203571
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by albo_gsm
change COBBA and Ccont
yes very good ..................
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2006, 18:09   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::ArchitRaj::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Uttaranchal
Age: 31
Posts: 2,504
Member: 181696
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107830
Thanks Meter: 5,404
change cobba ic
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2006, 22:04   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MirzaMa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Karachi pakistan
Age: 41
Posts: 645
Member: 191892
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
hello i need help
i have 3100 when i press Goto key then phone will be restart.
when ichange shorcut then phone will be restart plz tell me how can i solve this problum.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2006, 22:07   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MirzaMa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Karachi pakistan
Age: 41
Posts: 645
Member: 191892
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
please please solve my problame i am waiting
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2006, 22:10   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MirzaMa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Karachi pakistan
Age: 41
Posts: 645
Member: 191892
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
thanx in addvanced plase message me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2006, 22:06   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kashif_nawaz81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Pakistan, Karachi
Age: 38
Posts: 394
Member: 246429
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by MirzaMa
thanx in addvanced plase message me.
i think it can be solved by flashing
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
--= PROMOTION - C O N T I N U E S !!! : All A1/A2/S1 unlocks FOR FREE till Apr 12 =-- Mizar Cruiser Suite 387 04-30-2010 16:25
After unlock Er 768 -tampered on display DupleX Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 1 03-16-2003 17:52
C35 v20 unlocked by Map after one day black square on display. MP x1x to x45/x50 2 01-06-2003 13:07
3310 dead after wrong flash, after buckup it not turn on????? Oleg_ Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 01-18-2002 11:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.51076 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO