GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-27-2010, 21:22   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Southern Italy
Posts: 229
Member: 343635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Exclamation e51 power on Problem


hello
im having problem with this e51, it wont's start
component marked with red is missing, the 3 tracks marked in red are missing too.

any solution for this?

(the photo is not mine but i used it for show you the problem)
Attached Images
File Type: jpg e51_help.jpg (67.0 KB, 3223 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to DjDecibel For This Useful Post:
Old 07-27-2010, 21:38   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: UEM
Age: 46
Posts: 1,952
Member: 39208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 150
i think you can fix it, but follow up schematic for nokia e51, here is the link RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting




Thank You

Byte
-----
Cheap Hosting
Web Hosting Services, Reseller Hosting, and Dedicated Servers by HostGator
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2010, 21:47   #3 (permalink)
HUM
No Life Poster
 
HUM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: karachi
Posts: 8,657
Member: 161728
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582708
Thanks Meter: 2,230
try to scratch r2510 point with needle but carefully
bcoz after that u have to jumper from avilma d9
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2010, 21:54   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Southern Italy
Posts: 229
Member: 343635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by HUM View Post
try to scratch r2510 point with needle but carefully
bcoz after that u have to jumper from avilma d9
i still have the r2510, but how can i jumper it to s2510?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2010, 22:55   #5 (permalink)
HUM
No Life Poster
 
HUM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: karachi
Posts: 8,657
Member: 161728
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582708
Thanks Meter: 2,230
sorry bro some mistake

u have c2510
if have than jumper s2510 positive to c2510 positive
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2010, 02:28   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Southern Italy
Posts: 229
Member: 343635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by HUM View Post
sorry bro some mistake

u have c2510
if have than jumper s2510 positive to c2510 positive
can you post a pic? so i can do the jumper
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2010, 13:38   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Southern Italy
Posts: 229
Member: 343635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
i can't understand the jumper you told me.. :S
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2010, 18:58   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
navin71's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: india
Age: 45
Posts: 544
Member: 101891
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 277
Quote:
Originally Posted by DjDecibel View Post
can you post a pic? so i can do the jumper
try this and reply solved or not ................
Attached Images
File Type: jpg e51onoffcopy.jpg (132.5 KB, 346 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to navin71 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-04-2010, 12:36   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Southern Italy
Posts: 229
Member: 343635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by navin71 View Post
try this and reply solved or not ................
the problem is that 3 contacts of the power button are lost (the circled parts in my pic)!! and i don't know where to connect there

any solution?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2010, 13:28   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Southern Italy
Posts: 229
Member: 343635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
a better image to explain the problem... can anyone tell me where to connect the new power button?

Attached Images
File Type: jpg e51_help.jpg (66.8 KB, 549 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2010, 16:42   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Southern Italy
Posts: 229
Member: 343635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
any help 4 my problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2010, 21:11   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Southern Italy
Posts: 229
Member: 343635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
please helpppppppp !!!!!!! it's urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2010, 22:16   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsm_alam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: BD to KL
Posts: 247
Member: 1345198
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 256
try this..

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsm_alam For This Useful Post:
Old 08-09-2010, 22:18   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsm_alam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: BD to KL
Posts: 247
Member: 1345198
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 256

Last edited by gsm_alam; 08-09-2010 at 22:23.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2010, 01:41   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
r a nadeem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: pakistan
Age: 67
Posts: 3,609
Member: 241039
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,168
Quote:
Originally Posted by DjDecibel View Post
please helpppppppp !!!!!!! it's urgent
Ok dear check it my solution

Rashid Ahmed Nadeem
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to r a nadeem For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 09:14
what prog changes imei on 6110 and how do i do it? Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-31-2012 21:09

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39997 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO