GSM Shop

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-01-2005, 21:48   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 30
Posts: 286
Member: 97403
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
help 3310 in tornado it power on but with batterie it not power on

help 3310 with cable in tornado it power on and all is okbut with batterie it not power on
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2005, 00:41   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
sevgigsm's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Erkan Yasar
Age: 53
Posts: 901
Member: 81576
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,090

Originally Posted by sofiame2006
help 3310 with cable in tornado it power on and all is okbut with batterie it not power on

ccont change--------------------------------
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2005, 08:09   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
kardelen gsm's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Turkey/Kastamonu
Age: 43
Posts: 829
Member: 133173
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 118
Originally Posted by sofiame2006
help 3310 with cable in tornado it power on and all is okbut with batterie it not power on

check make no:2 wire no:3 and replace ccont..ok...good luck...regards
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 3310-TWİSTIRDA AÇAN BATARYAYLA AÇMAYAN.jpg (61.5 KB, 84 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2005, 09:46   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: inside NOKIA phone
Age: 49
Posts: 1,678
Member: 1060
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Phone will power on by correct resistor installed for "BSI" / "BTEMP"
it might be "powerup" by give "logic-high" to Btemp that pin to switch on the phone !
so, you might need to check the resistor for BSI and Btemp, then go chech the power on switch both side , is it give VB+ ? and when press power switch, then it must be connect to GND !

  Reply With Quote


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3110c with power supply, power on is ok. but with battery can't power on. unnang Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 16 02-10-2013 13:28
5130c - On computer set on but by battery not on sonu_to88 MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape) 2 03-06-2010 20:34
Dct4 power on problem with battery but software connecting time localmode&testmode transpirit Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 12-13-2009 09:03
N73 with software cable on but with battry not power on zohaib555 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 09-13-2009 21:21
to Lead. I cant install russian in Z1010 cid29 but with SEtools2 it posible lelik Cruiser Suite 4 02-15-2005 07:44


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:22.

Powered by Searchlight © 2015 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2015 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.22799 seconds with 9 queries