GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-07-2005, 19:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: In Internet
Age: 36
Posts: 520
Member: 116970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
i need help for thise error


if i open camera for 7610 open thise message features not support how can i do for it
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2005, 19:44   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Fonetec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: LONDON TOWN
Posts: 404
Member: 129507
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
try flashing the phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2005, 20:08   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: In Internet
Age: 36
Posts: 520
Member: 116970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
iam try but same problem not remove
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2005, 20:35   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
leosedf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Thessaloniki,Hellas
Age: 40
Posts: 1,011
Member: 33547
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Check the camera circuit and try with a new camera
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2005, 00:15   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: In Internet
Age: 36
Posts: 520
Member: 116970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
thanx i will do remove
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2005, 09:38   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 180
Member: 116891
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
I had this problem b4 ... I found that one of the voltages that supplies te cam from uem is wrong ... check all supplies lines that came to the cam.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
need help for N73 APE error pacephone Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 6 08-18-2010 08:47
need help for N73 APE error pacephone Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 11-08-2008 12:26
Need Help.. K310 RSA Error 2 bestncheap MT-BOX 5 11-10-2006 10:35
please please i need help for flashing error 303106 k750 and W800 gsm4libya SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 4 01-01-2006 03:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25789 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO