GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-27-2004, 23:16   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 31
Posts: 5
Member: 55811
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
no access erricsson


pls my erricson phone is showing no access, no network while there's network
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2004, 00:21   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shaaker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: One step before you ;)
Age: 38
Posts: 1,599
Member: 23695
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64383
Thanks Meter: 12
How to repair “NO ACCESS” phones

This function now works in any damage status of the phone’s memory (GDFS area) for the following models: T68m, T68i, T200, T300, T310, T610, T616, T618 and P800.
If your phone was repaired with the previous version of DIV software (v8.0), on some phones with Static Checksum (SCRC) destroied, you have “NO ACCESS” problem (phone not log into GSM network). To correct this, just follow the instructions for repair “4 locks closed” phones. Don’t forget to full flash the phone too!!
For full flash the phone (AVR CPU and ARM CPU) follow the next rules:
· For T68, T200, T300, T310, P800 use any REGULAR (NOT patched) flash files.
· For T610 use the patched (modified) files for your language desired area. You can find this in New Support Area under the directory "EmptyBoard_ImeiChange" E.g. For T610 phone with EMEA1 languages pack, you have to use the file "T610_FullFlash_v5_ EMEA1_R1L013.sbn". It will be better to flash Modem (ARM) file too (with same version - e.g. R1L013).


  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3510i no network or no No Access jon2 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 09-17-2005 09:51
!!! NO ACCESS / NO NETWORK: 4 PA's CHANGED, 4 FAILURES !!! dannyogolo Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 6 07-26-2004 12:16
T18z with No Signal and No Access ArMaGeDoN Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 0 10-29-2003 00:14
t20, t28, t29 no network, no access gibso Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 2 10-26-2003 12:39
No Network & No Access what's the difference ?! Laser Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 1 06-09-2003 02:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25053 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO