GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-30-2013, 08:54   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saqi160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: saqi mobiles pirmahal pakistan
Age: 27
Posts: 1,492
Member: 780173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594488
Thanks Meter: 895
Arrow nokia 101 blinking on nokia logo

hi to all
i have nokia 101
its problem is i on the set its only blinking on nokia

any brother have its solution plz post here

advance thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2013, 09:11   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsmretorque's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: san andres
Age: 32
Posts: 223
Member: 1902151
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
you need to flash bro...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2013, 09:41   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mahzra azra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: kanpur
Posts: 1,298
Member: 1722956
Status: Online
Sonork: mybestfriend.adeel
Thanks Meter: 179
yes , i agree with you, he need to flash.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2013, 10:41   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ABUU YUUNUS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: IBADAN, OYO STATE, NIGERIA
Posts: 508
Member: 319112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 131
Quote:
Originally Posted by saqi160 View Post
hi to all
i have nokia 101
its problem is i on the set its only blinking on nokia

any brother have its solution plz post here

advance thanks
You may check the display tracks for any rusts or liquid presence and clean it up if any is found. If this does not solve the problem, flash it and it is hoped it will be okay.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2013, 14:14   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saqi160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: saqi mobiles pirmahal pakistan
Age: 27
Posts: 1,492
Member: 780173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594488
Thanks Meter: 895
thanks for replay brothers

i tri to flash it .flash ok but same problem

i check the self test its show lcd ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2013, 14:48   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saqi160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: saqi mobiles pirmahal pakistan
Age: 27
Posts: 1,492
Member: 780173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594488
Thanks Meter: 895
i remove its sim and mmc ic but same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2013, 13:07   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 4
Member: 583250
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Brother this is losing in cpu you re ball with care, 100 percent solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 12:30   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: at:iqbalgadh(gujrat)
Posts: 37
Member: 1676233
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1648996
Thanks Meter: 1
i nokia101 flashing but same problem blinking

after heat cpu phone ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2014, 07:22   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 37
Member: 833456
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Change boot ic between sim and mmc soket...100% tested by me
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2014, 08:56   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AMEERGUL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: karoondi
Posts: 777
Member: 669947
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614053
Thanks Meter: 113
dear what is fault in your sate only show logo then off or show logo but off in light
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2014, 13:49   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Islamabad, Pakistan
Posts: 7
Member: 2158787
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Dears I have flshed the phone twice but problem remaining the same, sold light ic and power ic, Inshalllah the problem will be solved. i did it with solding light ic and power ic, its working 100% now.


NY MOBILE ZONE & LAB
NASIR ALI
ISLAMABAD PAKISTAN
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2014, 13:59   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.....::::GsmAdeel:::::.....'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: ...::IsLam::...
Posts: 1,164
Member: 767472
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1609877
Thanks Meter: 388
no solution CPU damege..................
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2014, 08:48   #13 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: makassar
Posts: 55
Member: 1135810
Status: Offline
Sonork: fz
Thanks Meter: 2
yes it must be full flash, using latest firmware....!!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.14618 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO