GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair


Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-08-2013, 16:16   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 77
Member: 1569168
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
nokia 1280 alarm no sound.


bro, nokia 1280 ring tone sound ok. but alarm cock no sound. please, help me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2013, 19:44   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,340
try to flash ur set first with latest firmware . post result
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2013, 02:20   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsmretorque's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: san andres
Age: 37
Posts: 246
Member: 1902151
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 61
set factory defualts....done
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 18:46   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mahzra azra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: kanpur
Posts: 1,433
Member: 1722956
Status: Offline
Sonork: mybestfriend.adeel
Thanks Meter: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:SARCAR:. View Post
try to flash ur set first with latest firmware . post result
I have also faced this problem.i flashed that from latest ver. But no good responce. I did as every one told me to do.but atleast I changed uem and flash from other board then I got success.i hope U have no this problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2013, 11:58   #5 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,340
yes I already solve this kind of problem early in 2012 . but we need to check with software before going into hardware repair .

hope u get my point.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2015, 14:30   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
astana2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: HEAVEN
Posts: 1,042
Member: 285345
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 324
I solve this problem 2 times and both times from cleaning and changing hand free jack.

sorry for late reply but usefull for new ones.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22938 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO