GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-13-2013, 13:35   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jawedakht's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Jainagar Bihar
Posts: 1,825
Member: 992600
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,664
Arrow nokia 1280 call failed solution 100% tested


resold or reball cpu

Please Try And Post Result

Last edited by .:SARCAR:.; 02-09-2017 at 21:51. Reason: dead link remove & update post as member request
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to jawedakht For This Useful Post:
Old 01-14-2014, 10:18   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: pakistan
Age: 31
Posts: 639
Member: 1164608
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1650273
Thanks Meter: 91
this is not perfect solution in every model. try with adding yellow capacitor from nokia 1110 board in front of battery connector where it is missing.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2014, 12:16   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: MACHINE CITY
Posts: 215
Member: 288615
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Lightbulb

yea i made a jumber to feed the PA from battery + connector ...it works only on 2 cell phone , another cases i rehot cpu and it works for few only , so for most of the phones those 2 solutions never works that makes me believe its a cpu need to be changed.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2017, 13:43   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 46
Member: 1689520
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
image not available re upload
pls
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17991 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO