GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-09-2014, 12:34   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Pakistan
Age: 32
Posts: 361
Member: 1000101
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
nokia 206 sim 2 not working


nokia 206 sim 2 not working .sim ways ok. i change sim jacket but problem stil.any soultion?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2014, 13:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 178
Member: 1976478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Sim ways ok?did you checked with multimeter and you got values?
There might be a fault in the line.Capacitor or coil seems busted..
Maybe ..!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2014, 14:06   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
d-Artigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: gsm-forum
Posts: 4,104
Member: 1573913
Status: Online
Sonork: hardware illustration
Thanks Meter: 6,296
Quote:
Originally Posted by aqeelrovi View Post
nokia 206 sim 2 not working .sim ways ok. i change sim jacket but problem stil.any soultion?


nokia 206 sim card ways
rehot or change sim ic D2750
see the image below:






omly thank button
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to d-Artigo For This Useful Post:
Old 10-06-2018, 07:22   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 10
Member: 2864922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
same problem,make jumper but still nothing change,please any solution bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 18:50   #5 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,272
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,141
@CHANKS ,

you need to replace the ic (D2750 marked in above picture)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16798 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO