GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-29-2007, 18:22   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 48
Member: 316590
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
nokia 7360 says no access/no network found


hi please I have 2 nokia model 7360 here with me ;
1 says no network found when I use manual searching.
2nd one gets network for abou 40sec.and desapears again.
and when I use manual searching it says no access.
what do I do please.
for your help is urgently needed.Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2007, 23:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
capri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Philippines - Saudi Arabia
Posts: 539
Member: 396326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 228
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by peraltech View Post
hi please I have 2 nokia model 7360 here with me ;
1 says no network found when I use manual searching.
2nd one gets network for abou 40sec.and desapears again.
and when I use manual searching it says no access.
what do I do please.
for your help is urgently needed.Thanks.

Replace the PA IC brother.................
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to capri For This Useful Post:
Old 08-30-2007, 06:34   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
joni_yang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: just learning
Age: 40
Posts: 443
Member: 560754
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 289
Bro,check the PA ic 1st if not ok change the PA ic,if still not ok replace uem
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2007, 06:39   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: INDIA
Posts: 898
Member: 350571
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 896
brother no access means PA ic problem
so change the PA ic
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sree krishna For This Useful Post:
Old 08-30-2007, 13:14   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 19
Member: 555805
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
m8, try to reheat RF processor & filters near it. Check connection/ reheat antenna switch &/or replace RF PA.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2007, 14:19   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: INDIA
Posts: 898
Member: 350571
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 896
Quote:
Originally Posted by winxp_sp2 View Post
m8, try to reheat RF processor & filters near it. Check connection/ reheat antenna switch &/or replace RF PA.

@winxp_sp2 ur solution is incorrect

this is not proper solution

dont try this solution

  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2007, 15:04   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Abuja
Age: 41
Posts: 13
Member: 286794
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
masters i also have 7360 it says no network, pls wats the way out can anyone help...
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2007, 15:06   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Abuja
Age: 41
Posts: 13
Member: 286794
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
also have 7360 it show no network can any one help
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2009, 16:56   #9 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 52
Member: 866441
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1234
Thanks Meter: 8
i wnt to know no network found of nokia 7360
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
W550 no access to network ? yestelecom Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 1 11-25-2011 07:40
plz help p900 no signal, no access to network.... sniper01 Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 0 09-05-2006 07:43
for cruiser w810i no access to network ahmedmarten Cruiser Suite 0 08-29-2006 10:58
T610 no access / no network marlonxp Sony Ericsson 0 07-03-2006 19:45
nok1100 no access to network ovie sanco Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 0 06-17-2005 20:24

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28408 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO