GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-28-2012, 16:27   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: BANGLADESH
Posts: 251
Member: 638418
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
Thumbs down X2-02 rm-694 insert sim problem

One nokia x2-02 rm-694 one sim ok another sim insert sim always.brother i change sim ic two times but same problem pls urgent help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2012, 11:30   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: BANGLADESH
Posts: 251
Member: 638418
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
Thumbs down

pls brother anybody help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2012, 18:18   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Nigeria
Posts: 60
Member: 1206600
Status: Offline
Sonork: SALAM MOBILE PHONE CLINIC
Thanks Meter: 2
Make sim jumper. Because not all sim ic work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2012, 19:33   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 287
Member: 251293
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
did any one have x2-02 schematic? search many times but didn't found it yet
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 06:33   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Yadgir Karnataka India
Posts: 125
Member: 1803535
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601678
Thanks Meter: 17
i have same problom x2-02 insertsim
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2012, 14:35   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 117
Member: 411034
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
same problem here
x2-02 insert sim i changed both of sim ic but not solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2012, 16:30   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: gsm-forum
Posts: 1,999
Member: 1573913
Status: Online
Sonork: hardware illustration
Thanks Meter: 1,828
Quote:
Originally Posted by IFTIKHAR_338 View Post
same problem here
x2-02 insert sim i changed both of sim ic but not solved

nokia x2-02 insert sim card solution
try trick image below
good luck

only thank button
Attached Images
File Type: jpg nokia x2-02 sim ic jumper solution.jpg (62.3 KB, 693 views)
File Type: jpg nokia x2-02 sim card.jpg (176.3 KB, 666 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to d-Artigo For This Useful Post:
Old 12-13-2012, 02:34   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mahzra azra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: kanpur
Posts: 1,087
Member: 1722956
Status: Offline
Sonork: mybestfriend.adeel
Thanks Meter: 150
Quote:
Originally Posted by RASHED SAM View Post
One nokia x2-02 rm-694 one sim ok another sim insert sim always.brother i change sim ic two times but same problem pls urgent help me
Brother your sim ic is ok and this problem comes from infinion uem ic. I done it by changing pair of uem and flash ic. First i try to reboll uem and set was dead.the uem of my x2 02 was damage therefor my set gone off. I have a another x2,02 watered dead set,i change flash and uem from watered set .now my set was ok.so try to reboll uem but first ask to customar for risk.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2012, 08:50   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Absar_Global's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: india
Age: 23
Posts: 601
Member: 1442705
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623965
Thanks Meter: 189
Quote:
Originally Posted by mantok View Post
did any one have x2-02 schematic? search many times but didn't found it yet
download here
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2013, 15:43   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Pakistan .Peshawar
Posts: 187
Member: 1501291
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1622368
Thanks Meter: 14
f you change Sim ic and not work i mean that the problem come from uem ic i have also this problem but i reball the uem ic ic and the problem solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2013, 11:00   #11 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 80
Member: 1508215
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by mkashifbilal1 View Post
f you change Sim ic and not work i mean that the problem come from uem ic i have also this problem but i reball the uem ic ic and the problem solved
plz wash the bord in weshar michine and hit the flash ic 100/100 ok

  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
**Post Here Tested Iphone4s Unlocked by Rebel X-Sim V3 ** Nonoyxp Rebel SIM Card 84 07-03-2012 13:51
ATF ver 8.70 auth C3-00 problem - [SOLVED] servis.kompa Advance-Box 2 04-28-2012 12:17

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.44313 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO