GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Motorola > Motorola ODM

Motorola ODM
  • BENQ(Acer): C113,C139,C168,C200,C205,C300,C257,C261, T205,T2688,T190,T191,V171,V290
  • CHIMEI: MPX200, MPX220, MPX300, V690, V878
  • COMPAL: E360, E365, MPX100, C115, C155

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 01-16-2003, 17:03   #1 (permalink)
    Major Poster
     
    Join Date: Dec 2002
    Location: syria
    Age: 47
    Posts: 42
    Member: 19005
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    Post any motorola v3 v50 v8 is easy but t191


    dmtools 3.12 help
    i use dmtools to update t191 to from 1191 v1711 wen start its stop and phon kill help or telme if no way i did not wont to lost my time
    thanks to all

    Last edited by basheer; 01-17-2003 at 16:18.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 01-17-2003, 19:46   #2 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    sky178's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: GSM_land
    Age: 41
    Posts: 638
    Member: 15217
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 20
    set
    Boot file!
    Flash file! DataBase file!
    all must be corect for the same version
      Reply With Quote
    Old 01-18-2003, 06:01   #3 (permalink)
    Major Poster
     
    Join Date: Dec 2002
    Location: syria
    Age: 47
    Posts: 42
    Member: 19005
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    hi sky178:
    i put the boot R_AMDT.MOT
    and the database MH1119.bin
    and the flash MH111911.MOT
    and speed 19200
    handset mh
    but no conect i must press n: the t191 no power
    if any thing error tel me i need help
    thank u
      Reply With Quote
    Old 01-20-2003, 22:25   #4 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    sky178's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: GSM_land
    Age: 41
    Posts: 638
    Member: 15217
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 20
    boot file r _flash_007.mot
    and handset: MACH MH
    baud:115200
    set eeprom modeefault
      Reply With Quote
    Old 01-20-2003, 22:32   #5 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    sky178's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: GSM_land
    Age: 41
    Posts: 638
    Member: 15217
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 20
    power off phone.
    connect it by cable.
    run program.
    make option like first
    Download....
    after wait for target press phone power on???
    it will dowenload.
    set E2p
    power on
    after wait for target press phone power on???
    it will bep
    power it on
    go to VIEW>flex option
    service
    write ppf
      Reply With Quote
    Old 01-20-2003, 22:51   #6 (permalink)
    Major Poster
     
    Join Date: Dec 2002
    Location: syria
    Age: 47
    Posts: 42
    Member: 19005
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    thank u very much sky178

    i dont have r _flash_007.mot i hav r _flash_006.mot
    if it importent !!! send me link ... any way

    i try this way in exsact but wen i power on the phone no thing do
    i feel in tierd its soo emposibel to power on this phon i chang the batery to full one and do this setps
    i wont to now if it need hardware way
      Reply With Quote
    Old 01-21-2003, 21:37   #7 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    sky178's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: GSM_land
    Age: 41
    Posts: 638
    Member: 15217
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 20
    remove internal battary??for 2 hours or more?
    then try to make it on
      Reply With Quote
    Old 01-22-2003, 00:19   #8 (permalink)
    Major Poster
     
    Join Date: Dec 2002
    Location: syria
    Age: 47
    Posts: 42
    Member: 19005
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    i try it ?????????????? no way
      Reply With Quote
    Old 01-30-2003, 13:38   #9 (permalink)
    Insane Poster
     
    Join Date: Jul 2002
    Location: Yerevan,Armenia
    Posts: 91
    Member: 13817
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    The same problem.
    Nothing helps.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 02-04-2003, 22:47   #10 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    sky178's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: GSM_land
    Age: 41
    Posts: 638
    Member: 15217
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 20
    try conected it to ex. power suplay and see Amper
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is Off
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    C139 unlock with DMtool Help touch_111387 Motorola ODM 4 06-29-2006 02:51
    DMTools experts: Use DMTools to unlock phone from SimLock Studdard Motorola ODM 9 12-18-2003 08:26
    One GIFT for all original dmtools help file darkeye Motorola ODM 0 02-05-2003 01:18
    DMTools help tecstar Motorola ODM 0 10-14-2002 16:14
    t-191 dead after dmtools help please trhacker Motorola ODM 4 08-19-2002 21:31

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:18.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
    Page generated in 0.31159 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO