GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > LG

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-22-2012, 16:38   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Pb - BRAZIL
Posts: 299
Member: 689942
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 116
Lg a290 show a message " task is terminated to stabilize system"

I have 3 devices A290 that started to appear the message "terminated task is to stabilize system", I've done software update and also a ressolda components, the device worked for a few hours and then returned to do the same thing.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2012, 18:10   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
daroas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Ubß--Brazil
Age: 24
Posts: 456
Member: 194078
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 118
I got 3 so also here now and I have not succeeded or even applying a flash by Infinity
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2012, 01:51   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Pb - BRAZIL
Posts: 299
Member: 689942
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 116
Anything new?
I think that is a great defect of LG manufactures, but also believe there is solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2012, 07:41   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 19,232
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 6,546
Try to Repair EEPROM and then reflash your phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2012, 09:20   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SkyMobile05's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Algerie,Batna
Posts: 646
Member: 508860
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1613186
Thanks Meter: 182
Quote:
Originally Posted by Octopus box View Post
Try to Repair EEPROM and then reflash your phone.
same problem ???!!!???
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2012, 03:48   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Pb - BRAZIL
Posts: 299
Member: 689942
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 116
The LG erred badly in the development of this device, all about 3 days arrive appliances in my shop with the same features and the only thing to say is that clients send their unit to the warranty because I have no solution to this pesky problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2012, 21:25   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Brazil
Posts: 17
Member: 462178
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
solution to this problem: re-weld carefully the highlighted component in the attached image! Excuse my English, was the google translator! rsrsrsrsrsrs
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Defeito no A290 ressoldar esse componente.JPG (61.7 KB, 798 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 15:36   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 93
Member: 432745
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
I have the same problem but thanks to joala- will test and come back with result
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 20:42   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Abidjan #dCteam
Age: 28
Posts: 1,196
Member: 1418143
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 206
due to bluetooth . jeovafilho@ may be right
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2012, 09:44   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 93
Member: 432745
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Same problem even after stable for some hrs
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2012, 13:38   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 3
Member: 1851435
Status: Offline
Sonork: 93711
Thanks Meter: 0
good idea, i will do that,Try to Repair EEPROM and then reflash your phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2012, 11:37   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Manhuašu/MG/BR/
Posts: 103
Member: 251218
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
re-work this component on image

  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2013, 16:01   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 82
Member: 375538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by andrelyno View Post
re-work this component on image

it's worckink 5 pc tank
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2013, 19:08   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ponix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: ALGERIA
Posts: 784
Member: 229016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590620
Thanks Meter: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrelyno View Post
re-work this component on image

i try but the same problem

any other solution ?

is software or hardware ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2013, 08:28   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 180
Member: 550886
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 69
Bro remove camra & trai 100% solution your problam
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to purshottam_bapu For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 28 08-30-2012 03:40
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38538 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO