GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > LG

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-25-2017, 14:25   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: KSA
Posts: 13
Member: 2764406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Red face Need FRP Solution for LG Q6 M700 Android 7.1.1


I am unable to remove frp lock from LG Q6 M700 Android 7.1.1 device, tried every single method, i am stuck on when i try to install googela cc manager, or frp bypass, or quicshortcut maker, it leads me to "wifi or tethering" options instead of installing option.

that is why i am unable to install these files.

I need expert for these ? or should i upgrade firmare etc.

if upgrade firmware is the solution then guyz give me procedure and link of LG Q6 FIRMWARE and all software links. need helpful answer plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2017, 16:11   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: KSA
Posts: 13
Member: 2764406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Ah! still no reply, i am waiting that someone response me
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2017, 06:08   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Z3x
Posts: 210
Member: 98342
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1641338
Thanks Meter: 14
i got same problem..no solution till now
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tfcell For This Useful Post:
Old 11-11-2017, 10:09   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: KSA
Posts: 13
Member: 2764406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Smile yeah

Quote:
Originally Posted by tfcell View Post
i got same problem..no solution till now
Keep searching solution, if you find any, dont forget to share with me, if i could find, i would update you
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2017, 06:02   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: USA/NY
Posts: 839
Member: 1025079
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 243
Donate money to this user
use professional tool, Problem solved.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2017, 16:20   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 30
Member: 1786955
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
frp

lg q6 frp plz help plz help
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2017, 21:10   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: KSA
Posts: 13
Member: 2764406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
What do you mean

Quote:
Originally Posted by cwcast View Post
use professional tool, Problem solved.
Should i use Octopus ? i need its crack version.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2017, 08:39   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 30
Member: 1786955
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
q6 m700 android 7.1.1 frp plz help

i did with umt dong its done but again asking google frp
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2017, 09:57   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Nayudupet
Posts: 20
Member: 2702594
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1
me 2 same problem

i try to bypass using quickshortcut maker,bypass app
but in settings its shows only wifi & hotspot option only

is there any another solution

plz frnds help me to unlock it
its urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2017, 22:56   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 1
Member: 1581456
Status: Offline
Sonork: malkof_001
Thanks Meter: 0
i have a bypass no full, install the quickshortcut maker and open with a custom launcher, but for full bypass,
could not find the way to enter the settings to install what
is needed for now I can use it but add account and install programs not yet
.
i used the z3x the process is completed when starting the phone enters without account for 2 seconds and restarted leaving in the same menu add google account
  Reply With Quote
Old Yesterday, 19:47   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: KSA
Posts: 13
Member: 2764406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hey

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sumanth0707 View Post
me 2 same problem

i try to bypass using quickshortcut maker,bypass app
but in settings its shows only wifi & hotspot option only

is there any another solution

plz frnds help me to unlock it
its urgent
have you got solution? can you enable USB Debugging ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22535 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO