GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Non GSM/Mobile Related Forums > CAR Electronics

CAR Electronics however its a non GSM/Phone Related, but why not !! you can get here All Car Electronics Programming and Unlocking tools & Codes.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-09-2011, 12:14   #1 (permalink)
Moderator
 
shooting@orange's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: WALES
Posts: 7,295
Member: 469145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,249
Donate money to this user
Audi Concert chip reading...............................


I'm making a Motorola reader but need help..

Motarola MCU

AUDICONCERT TT AUZ1Z3
CODE 0000-1999
7 648 244 380 4B0 035 186DBLAUPUNKTMC68HC705B32 (8925904252)MCUTDA7376B

Need to see how to wire up the radio without removing the chip..
Do you have a video?

Thanks

Shooting

please send to [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2011, 20:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
audiozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: ENSENADA, MEXICO
Posts: 390
Member: 901844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 213
Hi friend, here is the info, I already made the motorola interface and works fine, the diagram connection for MCU HC05 is this:

The processor is configured as follows:
1.The line GND, pin 41 ,to the PC’s ground.
2.TxD ,pin 52,to RxD of the PC trough MAX
5.RxD, pin 50 ,to TxD of the PC trough MAX
7.RESET ,pin 18, to the RST of the PC trough MAX
9.IRQ, pin 19, trough 10k and the +12V
11.PD4 ,pin 9, is wired to the ground
13.PD3, pin 11, trough a resistance 1k-2k2 to +5V
15.TCAP1, pin 22, trough a resistor 1k-2k2 to +5V(processor’s pin 10)
After system is configured it should be connected to the radio .If all the connections are valid the programmer should signal “active connection”. After connecting the converter verify the voltages on the introduced resistors (5V on pin 11,22,10;
10-11V for the pin 19; 4.5-5V reset impulses on pin 18; 4,5-5 V amplitude impulses for pins 50 and 52)
You could find that the above mentioned pins are sometimes linked direct to the ground and in this case the connections need breaking.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2011, 21:47   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
shooting@orange's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: WALES
Posts: 7,295
Member: 469145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,249
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by audiozone View Post
Hi friend, here is the info, I already made the motorola interface and works fine, the diagram connection for MCU HC05 is this:

The processor is configured as follows:
1.The line GND, pin 41 ,to the PC’s ground.
2.TxD ,pin 52,to RxD of the PC trough MAX
5.RxD, pin 50 ,to TxD of the PC trough MAX
7.RESET ,pin 18, to the RST of the PC trough MAX
9.IRQ, pin 19, trough 10k and the +12V
11.PD4 ,pin 9, is wired to the ground
13.PD3, pin 11, trough a resistance 1k-2k2 to +5V
15.TCAP1, pin 22, trough a resistor 1k-2k2 to +5V(processor’s pin 10)
After system is configured it should be connected to the radio .If all the connections are valid the programmer should signal “active connection”. After connecting the converter verify the voltages on the introduced resistors (5V on pin 11,22,10;
10-11V for the pin 19; 4.5-5V reset impulses on pin 18; 4,5-5 V amplitude impulses for pins 50 and 52)
You could find that the above mentioned pins are sometimes linked direct to the ground and in this case the connections need breaking.

Do you have any pictures? .. also where is step 3,6,8 etc..?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2011, 03:01   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
audiozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: ENSENADA, MEXICO
Posts: 390
Member: 901844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 213
Sorry friend, I copied the steps from a document, some steps are missing: 3,4,6,8,10,12 and 14 but maybe they are not neccesary, I made the connections in that way and works 100%. Here is my interface with the same schema, a little modified by me , I added a socket for easy and fast connection:


My interface


  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2011, 17:17   #7 (permalink)
Moderator
 
shooting@orange's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: WALES
Posts: 7,295
Member: 469145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,249
Donate money to this user
All SOLVED thanks to Audiozone ...... 1000 thanks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to [email protected] For This Useful Post:
Old 07-25-2011, 21:39   #9 (permalink)
Moderator
 
shooting@orange's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: WALES
Posts: 7,295
Member: 469145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,249
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by audiozone View Post
Here is the connection diagram for the HC05:

HC05 Interface connection

And if you need it later here is the Interface connection for HC11 E series (PLCC52):

HC11 E series Interface connection

I tried this and nothing... I'm using Motorola 6.2..

Any suggestions?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2011, 21:51   #10 (permalink)
Moderator
 
shooting@orange's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: WALES
Posts: 7,295
Member: 469145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,249
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by audiozone View Post
Here is the connection diagram for the HC05:

HC05 Interface connection

And if you need it later here is the Interface connection for HC11 E series (PLCC52):

HC11 E series Interface connection


Also you suggest using 2.2k but diagram says 1-2k ... is this important?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2011, 23:48   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
audiozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: ENSENADA, MEXICO
Posts: 390
Member: 901844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 213
I used in my interface 2.2k ohms resistors and works fine, maybe the diference is the vcc used, you are using 9 volts and I'm using 12volts. The affected pin is the 19 ( IRQ, ) this pin is connected to the (-- In --) in the programmer interface, this wire goes to 12 volts thru a 2.2k ohms resistor in my programmer interface. I already tested with motocracker 4.3, 6.2 and 7.0.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2011, 05:36   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AkaGura's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: MI6
Posts: 1,618
Member: 1037717
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 967
Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
I tried this and nothing... I'm using Motorola 6.2..

Any suggestions?
Do not ruin something ...
Take the radio and visit a some master in your city !
One day when accumulated more experience then you can read.


  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2011, 06:54   #13 (permalink)
Moderator
 
shooting@orange's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: WALES
Posts: 7,295
Member: 469145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,249
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by audiozone View Post
I used in my interface 2.2k ohms resistors and works fine, maybe the diference is the vcc used, you are using 9 volts and I'm using 12volts. The affected pin is the 19 ( IRQ, ) this pin is connected to the (-- In --) in the programmer interface, this wire goes to 12 volts thru a 2.2k ohms resistor in my programmer interface. I already tested with motocracker 4.3, 6.2 and 7.0.
I'll try with 12v and let you know... thanks 1000 times
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2011, 06:57   #14 (permalink)
Moderator
 
shooting@orange's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: WALES
Posts: 7,295
Member: 469145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,249
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by wilcocoyot View Post
Do not ruin something ...
Take the radio and visit a some master in your city !
One day when accumulated more experience then you can read.


Unessessary post!!

I am the expert in my area... I have one problem with one MCU and you post this!!


Maybe you need to read thread to see story first
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2011, 19:40   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Argento7's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: San Jose, Costa Rica
Age: 40
Posts: 246
Member: 504871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 161
Audiozone: Thanks for sharing your exelent work. Good pictures quality and good explain. I really hope Shooting... can solve your issue soon and post results.
Good luck!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Eeprom reading KLImax Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 09-22-2011 15:55
read eeprom write eeprom, what do i need? jonthe Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 12-08-2010 05:24
unable to reads phone type.. Rosshire Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 07-17-2000 15:55
Silly question!! Why is it impossible to read out the mastercode of Nokia phones???? MyKe Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-26-1999 14:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.56790 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO