GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Trident/AGERE Platform

Trident/AGERE Platform C200, C210, C225, C230, D100, D410, D415, D418, D428, D520, D825, D710, D720, D730, E105, E300, E310, E315, E316, E318, E360, E400, E530, E600, E608, E610, E620, E650, E658, E710, E715, E718,E720, E728, E750, E770, E810, E818, E850, E860, E880, Q100, Q105, Q200, Q300, Q400, Q605, I700, N700, P100, P108, P400, P408, P710, P718, P720, P730, P738, P777, S100, S105, S108, S200,S 208,S300, S300m, S341, S342, S400, S400i, S410i, S500i, V100, V200, V205, V208, VE888 , X105, X120, X130, X140, X150, X200, X400, X408, X426, X430, X438, X450, X458, X480, X610, X630, X640, X710, X475, X630, X660, X700, X800, X900.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-23-2009, 08:18   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Bucharest
Posts: 26
Member: 218765
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
c3050

Hy, I have a problem with c3050, if i try to unlock it says operation faild, i try with another cable and the same happens. i also tried with other phones. do you knw how can i solve this problems
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2009, 08:32   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 31
Posts: 156
Member: 173501
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 15
C3050 unlock solution

First flash it then unlock it,it will be unlock and enjoy
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2009, 09:10   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Bucharest
Posts: 26
Member: 218765
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have tryed with a third cable and it did work, after i buy a second cable and the same. i don't think it is a flash problem
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
C3050 flash cpu486 UST Pro II 1 04-27-2010 20:28
C3050 ISPRAVLJAC UST Pro II 18 10-21-2009 08:36
C3050 unlock pb marple Z3X-Team Products 2 04-25-2009 18:14
c3050 unlock with ust matetadic UST Pro II 2 04-21-2009 08:05
c3050 unlock problem Ronin69 UST Pro II 0 04-17-2009 13:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:07.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.30861 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO