GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Trident/AGERE Platform

Trident/AGERE Platform C200, C210, C225, C230, D100, D410, D415, D418, D428, D520, D825, D710, D720, D730, E105, E300, E310, E315, E316, E318, E360, E400, E530, E600, E608, E610, E620, E650, E658, E710, E715, E718,E720, E728, E750, E770, E810, E818, E850, E860, E880, Q100, Q105, Q200, Q300, Q400, Q605, I700, N700, P100, P108, P400, P408, P710, P718, P720, P730, P738, P777, S100, S105, S108, S200,S 208,S300, S300m, S341, S342, S400, S400i, S410i, S500i, V100, V200, V205, V208, VE888 , X105, X120, X130, X140, X150, X200, X400, X408, X426, X430, X438, X450, X458, X480, X610, X630, X640, X710, X475, X630, X660, X700, X800, X900.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-10-2006, 19:59   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 206
Member: 27721
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
e530 locked to only one sim


please help this phone is user locked to only one sim but dont knew the code-In menu security sim lock is enabled .When i put another sim it only says sim locked and ask for code.
I have tryed all known reset codes found on this forum but no help.
I dont have cable for this phone so is any code that can reset this user sim lock code.

Regards schiavo
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2006, 09:20   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
duha2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Czech
Age: 41
Posts: 608
Member: 52491
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
With T.S.T 2.90 cracked-SIM UNLOCK
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2006, 11:27   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 206
Member: 27721
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
do you have pinout so i can make a cable?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2006, 11:49   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
duha2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Czech
Age: 41
Posts: 608
Member: 52491
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
button Search and........
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/atta...3&d=1126145336
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2006, 14:03   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 206
Member: 27721
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Sorry i am lazy :-)

dekuji
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
After Ffs Format-only One Sim Work-why? zonetrichur Infinity-Box 19 04-07-2009 17:25
chines T269 only one sim operator working himanshu shah Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 03-31-2008 11:41
6020 only one sim is runing shammysaini Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 7 08-04-2007 10:43
C123 phone code and runing only one sim ..::proudcracker::.. Infinity-Box 3 05-07-2007 11:04
Lg 8120 Signal Only One Sim DANY77 LG 2 10-29-2005 01:16

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27098 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO