GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Trident/AGERE Platform

Trident/AGERE Platform C200, C210, C225, C230, D100, D410, D415, D418, D428, D520, D825, D710, D720, D730, E105, E300, E310, E315, E316, E318, E360, E400, E530, E600, E608, E610, E620, E650, E658, E710, E715, E718,E720, E728, E750, E770, E810, E818, E850, E860, E880, Q100, Q105, Q200, Q300, Q400, Q605, I700, N700, P100, P108, P400, P408, P710, P718, P720, P730, P738, P777, S100, S105, S108, S200,S 208,S300, S300m, S341, S342, S400, S400i, S410i, S500i, V100, V200, V205, V208, VE888 , X105, X120, X130, X140, X150, X200, X400, X408, X426, X430, X438, X450, X458, X480, X610, X630, X640, X710, X475, X630, X660, X700, X800, X900.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-17-2004, 09:13   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 10,019
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 25,391

Soon will be released new loaders for new models
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2004, 09:35   #17 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 45
Posts: 96
Member: 61366
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
I think this optiflash is not working for X450
Message when i try to flash
The specified flash loader is not supported any more.(ERR LEGACY LO .....


I did try to flash with original v200 cable (and ofcourse pulled over the swith )

Best Regards ,
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2004, 10:48   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 10,019
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 25,391
www.elco1.as.ro/optiflash3.6.exe

new models added.Download & see
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2004, 10:51   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 10,019
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 25,391
Quote:
Originally Posted by tekkelinc
I think this optiflash is not working for X450
Message when i try to flash
The specified flash loader is not supported any more.(ERR LEGACY LO .....


I did try to flash with original v200 cable (and ofcourse pulled over the swith )

Best Regards ,
maybe that phone have new flash model.Try with ather setings(ex V200,P100,P400) & see if work with yor phone.Plz post result here
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2004, 15:19   #20 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 10,019
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 25,391
Download again!!!

D410 added
www.elco1.as.ro/optiflash3.6.exe
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2004, 02:04   #21 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
evan_silbert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Boston
Posts: 5,027
Member: 21920
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Elco
maybe that phone have new flash model.Try with ather setings(ex V200,P100,P400) & see if work with yor phone.Plz post result here
I had the same problem...

I was trying to read an x427 though... I tried with e105 (same thing with no screen) and all the x phones that were there...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2004, 12:50   #22 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Belarus, Minsk
Age: 34
Posts: 188
Member: 56981
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
i dont test it yet but anyway thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2004, 08:23   #23 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 45
Posts: 96
Member: 61366
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Dear Elco,

Can you update the flash.types wit the fuji LRS1393_b
I think the that's why i can not flash my x450
Is it possible ? -> it's the same flash as the samsung a800 .

Best Regards ,
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2004, 16:06   #24 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Lusaka
Age: 41
Posts: 4
Member: 64788
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Can you use Optiflash 3.6 for a sumsung c100?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2004, 16:25   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abdoulaye's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: senegal (dakar)mali/guinee/mauritanie[KANDJI ET FRERES]
Age: 37
Posts: 1,057
Member: 41375
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
hi
thank for link

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2004, 21:57   #26 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 33
Posts: 6,481
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 444
Hey Elco !!!!!!!!!!!

Optiflash
I thaught X105 is Agere system !!! Am i right ????

If it is
then do you have the flash files for this
& Which flasher "is it Optiflasher"




Waiting for reply
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2004, 09:14   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 10,019
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 25,391
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aamir_Zia
Hey Elco !!!!!!!!!!!

Optiflash
I thaught X105 is Agere system !!! Am i right ????

If it is
then do you have the flash files for this
& Which flasher "is it Optiflasher"




Waiting for reply

Yes X105 it is Agere system.Download again optiflasher(updated) & see that its X105 selection inside.I dont have X105 flash files yet but if u need it i can serch it for u on Samsung servers.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2004, 17:56   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 10,019
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 25,391
Optiflash3.6 updated.Plz download & try.
Post result here.

www.elco1.as.ro/optiflash3.6.exe
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2004, 17:29   #29 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Ukraine,Zaporozhye
Age: 42
Posts: 65
Member: 7565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by tekkelinc
I think this optiflash is not working for X450
Message when i try to flash
The specified flash loader is not supported any more.(ERR LEGACY LO .....


I did try to flash with original v200 cable (and ofcourse pulled over the swith )

Best Regards ,
I have some problem Trying select e400,x400,p100,p400 , not work(Err legacy loader or error protocol)
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2004, 18:30   #30 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Ukraine,Zaporozhye
Age: 42
Posts: 65
Member: 7565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
In my x450 flash type is LRS1828 !
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Here E710 & E710 Flash Files + OptiFlash... vanitas69 Trident/AGERE Platform 36 07-14-2005 00:37
I need D410 E600 X430 X450 turkish and russian flash files bigstarfirst SYSOL Platform 10 05-11-2005 15:28
D410 X450 X430 E600 bigstarfirst UST Pro II 2 08-27-2004 17:04
Arabic X430 - X450 - D410 ARC Trident/AGERE Platform 0 07-09-2004 12:19

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44267 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO