GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Trident/AGERE Platform

Trident/AGERE Platform C200, C210, C225, C230, D100, D410, D415, D418, D428, D520, D825, D710, D720, D730, E105, E300, E310, E315, E316, E318, E360, E400, E530, E600, E608, E610, E620, E650, E658, E710, E715, E718,E720, E728, E750, E770, E810, E818, E850, E860, E880, Q100, Q105, Q200, Q300, Q400, Q605, I700, N700, P100, P108, P400, P408, P710, P718, P720, P730, P738, P777, S100, S105, S108, S200,S 208,S300, S300m, S341, S342, S400, S400i, S410i, S500i, V100, V200, V205, V208, VE888 , X105, X120, X130, X140, X150, X200, X400, X408, X426, X430, X438, X450, X458, X480, X610, X630, X640, X710, X475, X630, X660, X700, X800, X900.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-09-2004, 16:36   #61 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
evan_silbert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Boston
Posts: 5,027
Member: 21920
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10

To unlock it, you do not need to enter the IMEI.

Also, the last digit is a check digit- you can leave it off.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2004, 13:41   #62 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: germany
Age: 44
Posts: 935
Member: 9584
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
hi friends
i need e710 arabic flash. can i use e700 flash for e710? i know they are different systems but some people says that i can use.
best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2004, 12:03   #63 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MGT SOFTWARE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Dar es Salaam TANZANIA
Posts: 2,130
Member: 53263
Status: Offline
Sonork: gsm master
Thanks Meter: 303
I bought Pentiumn Box have Old Optic Flasher this was built for S300 and V200 can I upgrade it , that can support to flash E715 and E700 via V200 cable for Agere Series.
Also I final download the flasher for these model but I do not know how to set that I can able to flash, Simple you can teach us how to configure the setting before use it for we meet error message and which cable to use
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2004, 13:13   #64 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Age: 36
Posts: 764
Member: 4120
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 70
this soft is on my web for 1 month
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2004, 05:52   #65 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hooi76's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: In front of my computer
Posts: 1,594
Member: 7741
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 111
Quote:
Originally Posted by Elco
Yes.U can repait that phone by flashing with optiflash(full flash-50Mb)
Imei will be changed after flash.U can change back imei with winimei for E105.

FOR E105 PHONE USE ONLY WINIMEI FOR UNLOCK.UST DESTROY THAT PHONE
i can download the winimei. please assist
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2004, 08:13   #66 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Hungary
Age: 46
Posts: 31
Member: 11223
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
C100 flash read

C100 flash rea how?

Optiflash xxx?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2004, 08:33   #67 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
xpert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 47
Posts: 291
Member: 14554
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
Optiflash win 98

Elco
Do you have optiflash that works with win 98 ??
If yes , give me please .

Xpert
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2004, 06:36   #68 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PILONCILLO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 662
Member: 26692
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
opti flash 4.1

y need these sw .how can i get? tks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2004, 02:49   #69 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hanen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 35
Posts: 612
Member: 70053
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 85
good man thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2004, 20:04   #70 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 36
Member: 70164
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hey...i need help,there's some patch for e715 in mode that i can record clips?plz help me and esscuse my english...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2004, 20:07   #71 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
evan_silbert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Boston
Posts: 5,027
Member: 21920
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
No, sorry but this does not exist. You can completely flash it to E710 and get video record but the bands will change from 900/1900 to 900/1800.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2004, 12:14   #72 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Russia Moscow
Age: 43
Posts: 43
Member: 27263
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Downloader for E600???

Hi dear friends! Anybody know what downloader need for Samsung E600?If it's Optiflash,what is number of Optiflash-3,6 or 3,7??? Many thx.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2004, 13:14   #73 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
robinhood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: cyprus -england
Posts: 372
Member: 846
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
optiflash error

hello
every time i tried to flash with optiflash [x450,e600] i get error.i use 3.6 and 3.7 version.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2004, 15:48   #74 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
xpert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 47
Posts: 291
Member: 14554
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
this is because you have to choose the right loader file from settings


xpert
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2004, 17:18   #75 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
robinhood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: cyprus -england
Posts: 372
Member: 846
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
hello
offcourse i choice the right loaders.whats wrong?you manage to flash x450 and e600 with optiflash?

regards
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Here E710 & E710 Flash Files + OptiFlash... vanitas69 Trident/AGERE Platform 36 07-13-2005 23:37
I need D410 E600 X430 X450 turkish and russian flash files bigstarfirst SYSOL Platform 10 05-11-2005 14:28
D410 X450 X430 E600 bigstarfirst UST Pro II 2 08-27-2004 16:04
Arabic X430 - X450 - D410 ARC Trident/AGERE Platform 0 07-09-2004 11:19

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44195 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO