GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Trident/AGERE Platform

Trident/AGERE Platform C200, C210, C225, C230, D100, D410, D415, D418, D428, D520, D825, D710, D720, D730, E105, E300, E310, E315, E316, E318, E360, E400, E530, E600, E608, E610, E620, E650, E658, E710, E715, E718,E720, E728, E750, E770, E810, E818, E850, E860, E880, Q100, Q105, Q200, Q300, Q400, Q605, I700, N700, P100, P108, P400, P408, P710, P718, P720, P730, P738, P777, S100, S105, S108, S200,S 208,S300, S300m, S341, S342, S400, S400i, S410i, S500i, V100, V200, V205, V208, VE888 , X105, X120, X130, X140, X150, X200, X400, X408, X426, X430, X438, X450, X458, X480, X610, X630, X640, X710, X475, X630, X660, X700, X800, X900.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-06-2006, 10:44   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 132
Member: 87628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
OPTI FLASH X660 problem

WHEN TRAYING TO FLASH AN X660 WITH X660 OPTIFLASH
I HAVE THIS ERROR MESSAGE : Err_protocol
any help, thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2006, 15:54   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
duha2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Czech
Age: 36
Posts: 616
Member: 52491
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
Here is settings for X660 Optiflash:

[Customer T: ICP (USB)]
MIT=1
SetupLoaderIgnore=1
FlashLoader=fl_sceptrehp_sgh_hw1_usb.sre
FlashLoaderBaseAddr=0x30080000
StackBaseAddr=0x20000000
Flash0=0x20000000,32
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2006, 16:12   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 132
Member: 87628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
WHERE CAN I FIND THIS TO CONFIGURE THEME
----------------------------------------
SetupLoaderIgnore=1
FlashLoader=fl_sceptrehp_sgh_hw1_usb.sre
FlashLoaderBaseAddr=0x30080000
StackBaseAddr=0x20000000
Flash0=0x20000000,32
----------------------------------------
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2006, 10:23   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 132
Member: 87628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Wich Cable Is Used Usb Or Com With Optiflash ?
I Have Com Cable.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2006, 12:00   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 132
Member: 87628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Any Help Please............................................ .................
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2007, 20:39   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 11
Member: 470504
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by duha2 View Post
Here is settings for X660 Optiflash:

[Customer T: ICP (USB)]
MIT=1
SetupLoaderIgnore=1
FlashLoader=fl_sceptrehp_sgh_hw1_usb.sre
FlashLoaderBaseAddr=0x30080000
StackBaseAddr=0x20000000
Flash0=0x20000000,32


sorry but i don't understand how i'll program this, can u help me??
thank.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2007, 08:48   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Czech rep.
Age: 30
Posts: 91
Member: 154366
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Borjao View Post
sorry but i don't understand how i'll program this, can u help me??
thank.
You don't have to program anything, the lines wroted before have to be in "platform.def" file in your OptiFlash directory. The only you have to do, is to select in the program settings "Hardware platform", COM port and speed properly... so HW platform have to be "Customer T: ICP (USB)"

Many thanx goes to Duha, old information but it's very usefull yet, because somebody has changed me the HW platform and I can't find it anywhere ...till now. Thanx and BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2007, 13:46   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 11
Member: 470504
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by kubik256 View Post
You don't have to program anything, the lines wroted before have to be in "platform.def" file in your OptiFlash directory. The only you have to do, is to select in the program settings "Hardware platform", COM port and speed properly... so HW platform have to be "Customer T: ICP (USB)"

Many thanx goes to Duha, old information but it's very usefull yet, because somebody has changed me the HW platform and I can't find it anywhere ...till now. Thanx and BR

thanks for this information, here it work only with: Customer T: ICP, S341i.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2007, 23:07   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 40
Posts: 1,519
Member: 142632
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589012
Thanks Meter: 369
Please give worked link for X660 OPTIFLASH!! THANKS!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2007, 14:09   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 11
Member: 470504
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Umbabaraumba View Post
Please give worked link for X660 OPTIFLASH!! THANKS!!


http://www.4shared.com/file/16615968...Optiflash.html
ready to download....
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2007, 15:40   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 40
Posts: 1,519
Member: 142632
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589012
Thanks Meter: 369
Quote:
Originally Posted by Borjao View Post
BIG THANKS BROTHER!!! OPTIFLASH WORK 10000% !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2007, 23:09   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 4
Member: 382261
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi,
My fone is X660 and I try flash it but I ever find the same problem with optflash.4.16 software :

(cell on or off)
...
E99 18:04:23 Loading S-record file (RangeCheck=On)
I E100 18:04:23 File: C:\Optiflash E720 X660\sc4_usbloader.sre
I E101 18:04:23 SRE line 1224: IGNORING: S70520020000D8
I E102 18:04:23 There is 1 memory region in the S-record file:
I E103 18:04:23 1: 0x20020000 - 0x20024c6f = 19568 Bytes
I E104 18:04:23 SendFile=C:\Documents and Settings\Fabio\Meus documentos\programas\celular\SGH-X660_Optiflash\fl_sceptrehp_sgh_hw1_usb.sre, Mode=3
I E105 18:04:23 Power on mobile !
I E106 18:04:24 TalkToBootLoader (using COM4)
I E107 18:04:24 Talking to passive bootloader

What happend? thaks for help &
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2007, 17:54   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 40
Posts: 1,519
Member: 142632
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589012
Thanks Meter: 369
Quote:
Originally Posted by OIBAFABO View Post
hi,
My fone is X660 and I try flash it but I ever find the same problem with optflash.4.16 software :

(cell on or off)
...
E99 18:04:23 Loading S-record file (RangeCheck=On)
I E100 18:04:23 File: C:\Optiflash E720 X660\sc4_usbloader.sre
I E101 18:04:23 SRE line 1224: IGNORING: S70520020000D8
I E102 18:04:23 There is 1 memory region in the S-record file:
I E103 18:04:23 1: 0x20020000 - 0x20024c6f = 19568 Bytes
I E104 18:04:23 SendFile=C:\Documents and Settings\Fabio\Meus documentos\programas\celular\SGH-X660_Optiflash\fl_sceptrehp_sgh_hw1_usb.sre, Mode=3
I E105 18:04:23 Power on mobile !
I E106 18:04:24 TalkToBootLoader (using COM4)
I E107 18:04:24 Talking to passive bootloader

What happend? thaks for help &
Select COM PORT and make settings on the pictures.Open flash file ( File -> Open ),connect phone to cable,press "FLASH",write YES in small window,wait 10-12 second and press POWER ON button on phone (battery must be fullcharge).Optiflash work 10000% - i tested many times!!! ENJOY!!
Attached Images
File Type: jpg X660 Settings 1.JPG (31.6 KB, 148 views)
File Type: jpg X660 Settings 2.JPG (29.8 KB, 120 views)
File Type: jpg X660 Settings 3.JPG (24.0 KB, 114 views)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
need x105 opti flasher and x105 opti flash file kashif_khatri Trident/AGERE Platform 1 05-13-2008 13:20
Flash to X426/27 Opti Flash cmartinezsv Trident/AGERE Platform 0 09-20-2006 00:31
how to flash D418 with Opti flash? Rocco Trident/AGERE Platform 1 03-30-2005 02:54
I Cannot Flash S300 With Opti Flash I Need Full Instraction Step BY Step Mahmudul Trident/AGERE Platform 9 09-22-2003 23:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41746 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO