GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Sagem > ARM9 BASED M62 / M62+

ARM9 BASED M62 / M62+ All MYxxx Like: MY C3-2, MY X1-2, MY Z-55, MY X2-2, MY C-4, MY Z-3, MY C2-2, MY V-75, MY X3-2, MY X-7, MY V-65, MY C-1, MY X-1w, MY C-6, MY C-5w, MY C-2, MY X-2, MY X-6, MY G5, MY X-3, MY X-5, MW X1, MY V-56, VS2, VS1, MY C5-2, MY X-8, MY X-4, MY C4-2, MY V-55, MY X5-2, MY C-3b, MY C-3s,MY100, MY200, MY300X, MY400, MY V-85, MY V-76, MY X6-2 etc
Also SG321i, VS3 & MY-S7 (Smart Phone)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-12-2004, 20:01   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Age: 40
Posts: 573
Member: 10483
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
Thumbs up Is it possible to unlock sagem MY X-7 ( X7 ) with sagem code reader ( test point )


HI,

I don t know why but it's one month ago that this phone exist and nobody talk about unlock it.
Maybe it's possible to unlock it as the same the X6 and I don t know.
If somebody know how to unlock it, he's welcome.
Thanks a lot for your knowledge
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2004, 20:32   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bungle_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 48
Posts: 4,956
Member: 51154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
You are correct - same as X6
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2004, 21:43   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bakarioss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: @@Afsus_ [email protected]@
Age: 58
Posts: 1,625
Member: 42750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 114
yes tested 1000% same x6
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2004, 23:37   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
unitech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: earth
Posts: 180
Member: 36514
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
tested by me too, work same as X6
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2004, 22:27   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Age: 40
Posts: 573
Member: 10483
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
@ for all the people who answer

THANKS A LOT
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2004, 13:18   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: North Africa
Posts: 543
Member: 4581
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi Dude

Whats About My V 65 Plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2004, 13:28   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bungle_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 48
Posts: 4,956
Member: 51154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by bonanza
Hi Dude

Whats About My V 65 Plz
Same as X-6 mate
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2004, 14:00   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: North Africa
Posts: 543
Member: 4581
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
thx bungle uk m8

would you advice me to update my clone dongle by gsm info to v 13

I heard that it may kill it !

thnak you for any help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2004, 14:22   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bungle_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 48
Posts: 4,956
Member: 51154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by bonanza
thx bungle uk m8

would you advice me to update my clone dongle by gsm info to v 13

I heard that it may kill it !

thnak you for any help.
Sorry I do not have your problem, I have original dongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2004, 23:52   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,825
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 755
Quote:
Originally Posted by bonanza
thx bungle uk m8

would you advice me to update my clone dongle by gsm info to v 13

I heard that it may kill it !

thnak you for any help.
dont update any dongle which is not original, it will kill it most times.
Next time I buy original, get free support and service and upgrades.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2004, 00:44   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
unitech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: earth
Posts: 180
Member: 36514
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
best way is buy always ORIGINAL dongles never have problem like killed dongle with new update... i have original too...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2004, 06:50   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jjogola's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Nairobi, Kenya
Posts: 207
Member: 5093
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Hi?
Can someone kindly give me a link to download the test point diagram for myx-6/v-65?
Thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2004, 07:21   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bungle_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 48
Posts: 4,956
Member: 51154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by jjogola
Hi?
Can someone kindly give me a link to download the test point diagram for myx-6/v-65?
Thanks in advance.
http://www.gsmsupport.net/free/index..._testpoint.rar
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2004, 14:58   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hakima's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 2,895
Member: 33804
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by bonanza
thx bungle uk m8

would you advice me to update my clone dongle by gsm info to v 13

I heard that it may kill it !

thnak you for any help.
Why must use Ver 13???
I have clone Dongle and SGS software!!!
Then I use it with ver 12 and it work well with all models!!!
WBR!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2004, 16:29   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: North Africa
Posts: 543
Member: 4581
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hakima

thx for ur reply, I thougt vers. 12 doesn't unlock my V-65 !

am I wrong ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
B500 is it possible to unlock thru 7.21 ver? is this phone supported??? ReyTech UST Pro II 4 09-26-2008 11:20
IS IT POSSIBLE TO UNLOCK N70,N90 and 6280 with my Mt-Box? Eagle7 MT-BOX 6 02-07-2007 07:41
is it possible to unlock my-c5 with SCDR? infogsm ARM9 BASED M62 / M62+ 2 04-15-2004 13:43
is it possible to unlock my 8310 king_m Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 5 04-21-2003 15:53
Is it possible to unlock AEG Telecar phone in my Mersedes? Roman Izmerly Various 0 08-27-2001 19:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41646 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO