GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Griffin Products > Griffin

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-18-2003, 13:01   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Siemens man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: IN CASTLE
Age: 41
Posts: 5,798
Member: 3925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
griffin can't unlock 3650 v2.54 from usa t-mobile


hi guys
i have 3650 from usa t-mobile. i can't unlock after 5 time wrong entered. i'm using griffin box. but not help. how resolve my problem?????????? i'm succefully unlock 3650 from uk and germany. griffin can't unlock 3650 v2.54 from usa t-mobile. please help me
thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 13:29   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 543
Member: 26517
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48
I CANNOT UNLOCK ANY 3650 WITH GRIFFIN

HELLO SIEMENS MAN
COULD YOU KINDLY EXPALIN TO ME HOW UNLOCK 3650 FROM GERMANY AND UK WITH GRIFFIN .I HAVE GRIFFIN GOLD ACTIVATED .I BOUGHT IT FROM OFFICIAL RESELLER IN UK.BUT I CAN'T UNLOCK 3650 WITH THIS BOX ..
WHEN I CONNECT THE PHONE AND POWER ONLY THE NOKIA LOGO APPEARS AND DISAPPEARS .'INSERT SIMCARD' DOES NOT APPEAR . I HAVE ONE WITH ME NOW I TRIED TO UNLOCK BUT NO SUCCESS .ANY HELP FROM YOU SIR OR FROM ANY WILLING PERSON ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 13:54   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AWAIS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Pakistan
Age: 41
Posts: 2,352
Member: 16520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1580837
Thanks Meter: 90
who says griffin can't unlock 3650..................................?


may be the problem in your cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 14:23   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cellcare's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: uae
Posts: 322
Member: 19141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
me to come same problam.........
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 17:48   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 543
Member: 26517
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48
WHAT IS THE PROCEDURE

HELLO
PLEASE CAN YOU TELL ME HOW TO UNLOCK 3650 USING GRIFFIN .I NEVER SAY THAT GRIFFIN CANNOT UNLOCK 3650.I SAID I CAN'T UNLOCK 3650 WITH GRIFFIN .THIS MEANS I DON'T KNOW HOW TO DO IT .THIS IS WHY I NEED YOUR HELP IF YOU KNOW HOW .

SHARE YOUR KNOWLEDGE WITH PEOPLE THEN YOU WILL BE MORE KNOWLEDGEBLE
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 18:51   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Siemens man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: IN CASTLE
Age: 41
Posts: 5,798
Member: 3925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
hi guys
thank you for reply. i think griffin calculator support network provider can auto unlock 3650. i can't find in network info for t-mobiles. i'm 1 week ago unlock 3650 from germany d2. connect cabel and push button unlock. for me work from europe provider lock.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 19:00   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 543
Member: 26517
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48
PHONE SHOULD BE ON OR OFF

HELLO
THANKS FOR YOUR QUICK REPLY
WHEN YOU CONNECT PHONE ,IT SHOULD ON OR OFF .
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 19:04   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Siemens man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: IN CASTLE
Age: 41
Posts: 5,798
Member: 3925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
connect and turn on phone, push unlock
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 19:07   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AWAIS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Pakistan
Age: 41
Posts: 2,352
Member: 16520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1580837
Thanks Meter: 90
Re: PHONE SHOULD BE ON OR OFF

Quote:
Originally posted by lamin
HELLO
THANKS FOR YOUR QUICK REPLY
WHEN YOU CONNECT PHONE ,IT SHOULD ON OR OFF .
it seems that you are new in this desert

is it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2003, 19:16   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 543
Member: 26517
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48
THE BEST OF HUMAN BEINGS ARE THOSE WHO HELP OTHERS TO KNOW .THE WORST OF HUMAN BEINGS ARE THOSE WHO NEVER HELP. THEY JUST LAUGH AT THOSE WHO WANT TO LEARN
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2003, 10:06   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AWAIS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Pakistan
Age: 41
Posts: 2,352
Member: 16520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1580837
Thanks Meter: 90
Quote:
Originally posted by lamin
THE BEST OF HUMAN BEINGS ARE THOSE WHO HELP OTHERS TO KNOW .THE WORST OF HUMAN BEINGS ARE THOSE WHO NEVER HELP. THEY JUST LAUGH AT THOSE WHO WANT TO LEARN

oh come on dear

i did'nt mean to laugh at you, i was just asking that are you new in this desert

you took it seriously
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2003, 21:07   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ssatcom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Satcom Bangalore INDIA
Age: 49
Posts: 911
Member: 17098
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
@Siemens man

100% problem in your cable.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2003, 01:34   #13 (permalink)
Abe
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Croatia
Age: 41
Posts: 1,114
Member: 4185
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
@Siemens man
When u urn the phone ON,click on UNLOCK quickly,dont wait untill the phone says INSERT SIM. I had one problem also with 3650 but it was at&t wireless from usa.So i did it with that method.It was only way.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2003, 03:29   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Siemens man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: IN CASTLE
Age: 41
Posts: 5,798
Member: 3925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
hi guys
thank you for reply. my cabel work100%. i'm unlock 3650 from germany. i can't unlock from usa t-mobile.
Quote:
Originally posted by Abe
@Siemens man
When u urn the phone ON,click on UNLOCK quickly,dont wait untill the phone says INSERT SIM. I had one problem also with 3650 but it was at&t wireless from usa.So i did it with that method.It was only way.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2003, 15:30   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Egypt
Age: 42
Posts: 1,524
Member: 4263
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582330
Thanks Meter: 48
the problem is in putting phone in local and test mode
better way is do bbtest with phone in local mode , then after test finish press unlock ;-)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
iPhone 3G v2.02 full Unlock Solution & All OEM Spare Parts Ship from USA gdgsm Main Sales Section 0 08-29-2008 10:47
Can't unlock Option GT card from era gsm ochman KULANKENDI Server 1 07-08-2008 17:29
Can't unlock my Nokia 6630 from offline mode andykole Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 13 06-12-2006 14:58
I can't unlock the last v550 from vodafone spain NkCable Smart-Clip 2 02-03-2005 14:28
Griffin can't unlock nokia 1100 :( Anno Griffin 2 12-13-2003 00:19

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.46114 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO