GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > Griffin Products > Griffin

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-26-2006, 23:33   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 49
Member: 158277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
GTI Problem

I bought GTI and there is no problem with flashing dct-4 nokia, but when I start phoenix and open product 6280 RM-78 in option flashing I get only "firmware update", there is no option "SW Update". I also put and started with phspawn.exe file but there is no change!!!!!!
What's the problem????????!!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2006, 16:51   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
riadh_tn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 1,149
Member: 21553
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.114141
Thanks Meter: 218
same thing flashing dct4 ok, but i have a problem for bb5 I TOKED MONY TIME FOR THAT......BUT MY PROBLEM STEEL ALWAYS THE SAME. BUT NOW I USE ATHER DEVICE FOR BB5 AND IM HAPPY

I USE MY GTI JUST FOR FLASHING C62 .


HOW WANT TO SELL GTI FULL ACTIVATED WITH A CHEAP PRICE
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2006, 15:10   #3 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 1,550
Member: 39069
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606677
Thanks Meter: 210
I just want griffin team make another program for GTI can read ask file that all coz I need make imei.ask to imei rpl.Phoenix deficult to read ask file.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2006, 05:06   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 3,864
Member: 4627
Status: Offline
Sonork: 57528:debeliamark
Thanks Meter: 652
Quote:
Originally Posted by riadh_tn
same thing flashing dct4 ok, but i have a problem for bb5 I TOKED MONY TIME FOR THAT......BUT MY PROBLEM STEEL ALWAYS THE SAME. BUT NOW I USE ATHER DEVICE FOR BB5 AND IM HAPPY

I USE MY GTI JUST FOR FLASHING C62 .


HOW WANT TO SELL GTI FULL ACTIVATED WITH A CHEAP PRICE
How much you want for it? ...
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
acount id problem.help uregent plz [SOLVED] dani2080 PolarBox 3 2 03-29-2010 12:46
GTI update and detection problem Surej Griffin 3 04-28-2006 14:29
Server account problems for old user of gti hrco MT-BOX 2 01-10-2006 11:39
Problem with cable GTI Box gsavv723 Griffin 7 12-13-2005 15:10
GTI professional tool for Nokia , SonyEricsson, LG3G, Sharp & others in GTI server MobiFix Main Sales Section 0 06-08-2005 03:27

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38727 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO