GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Griffin Products > Griffin


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-11-2005, 13:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
andrew14's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: dasma cavite
Age: 42
Posts: 1,096
Member: 78367
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
hw much will cost for activation???


hw much will cost for activation???

i want to activate my griffin c62....

is this support all ver

any reseller?????
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2005, 15:27   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
XisiX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: BiH
Posts: 678
Member: 37090
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Griffin standalone for C62 doesn't support all versions.

Best solution is GT server - buy logs

Info here

Last edited by XisiX; 03-11-2005 at 15:31. Reason: Corrected link
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2005, 16:38   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
evan_silbert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Boston
Posts: 5,027
Member: 21920
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Agreed. Griffin C62 server supports all versions I have tried. For the amount of C62 you will probably get, it will be cheaper than full activation anyway
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2005, 03:13   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
andrew14's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: dasma cavite
Age: 42
Posts: 1,096
Member: 78367
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
i thnx sir


hw about cable, i hv crd cable but i dont hav c62 connector cable...


any diag sir...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2005, 04:48   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 49
Posts: 405
Member: 51935
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
can it unlock C61 with GT server ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2005, 16:32   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
evan_silbert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Boston
Posts: 5,027
Member: 21920
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Search Siemens section for C62 pinouts. You need a powered serial cable- not the same pinout as a regular Siemens x55 etc.

GT server does not support regular SE phones- only C62 which is Siemens-Ericsson.

C61 is USA version of C60. You can cut TP and use Freia set for C60 or use Martech with TP adapters.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how much cost for activation of nspro pakmobiles NSPRO 2 03-09-2010 11:00
How much will this cost to repair ?? HELP !! latuba Samsung Hardware Repair 1 01-21-2010 08:24
Cost for activation ContentEx ? e-gsmshop Infinity-Box 15 03-31-2009 21:10
unlocking codes for 6720blackberry....how much its cost? Allan Bulanadi Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database 1 07-31-2008 10:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25777 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO