GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > Griffin Products > Griffin

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-04-2005, 01:00   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gama_cell99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 299
Member: 92067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Unlocking and Reflashing SE using Griffin

Dear all..................

i need help to get info and explain more detail how to unlock and reflashing phone using griffin platinum box II original.

I have phone like t100 and t610,t230 too, I ever try to using griffin with Crusader V.2.005 after connected cable to t610 and i coose t610 model and than i klik Boot Phone but no respond.

please give me expalin for detail how to use Crusader software to unlock and reflashing SE phone............. what the procedure...........????? and once more what version of Crusader to unlock or reflashing t100,t600.r600 using griffin box platinum II i cant find that type in Crusader v2.005.

Thanks before

regards,
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2005, 08:26   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
You can find some instruction here:

http://www.softmobile.net/crusader/index.htm
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2005, 10:46   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gama_cell99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 299
Member: 92067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Thanks a lot sir.................. this help me so much thanks again.

br,

gama_cell99
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2005, 10:53   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gama_cell99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 299
Member: 92067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
how i can download the manual because i need to see the manual,some time if im not connect to the internet.

regards,
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
SX4B - how to unlock and repair phones using that function? robbie HWK 0 08-19-2009 08:40
It's Safe to use Alcatel software to unlock and reflash lng. vladic100 Alcatel (USB-Smart) 6 08-18-2006 15:30
unlocking and flashing motorola using usb smart adebam Motorola P2k 0 08-01-2006 13:57
reflashing WD2 using UFS-3 and have error code gama_cell99 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 09-30-2005 21:38
Se Client No Clear To Use, Griffin Team Please Help! KUBAT1 Griffin 1 02-19-2005 11:34

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38532 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO