GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Trisha & Matrix Flasher

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-11-2003, 10:40   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Anno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 453
Member: 8360
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Arrow Nokia 1100 direct unlock with Matrix possible ?

Matrix flasher can flash Nokia 1100 and make direct unlock ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2003, 23:17   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Anno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 453
Member: 8360
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Hey ! Any reply ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2003, 05:21   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Age: 38
Posts: 6
Member: 37430
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
use Nokia Code Calculator, I tried it successfull...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2003, 09:35   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Anno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 453
Member: 8360
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
I have code counter empty.
I can't enter code
With that provider you tyed codes unlock solution ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2003, 02:14   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Digitec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Age: 45
Posts: 195
Member: 40921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
1100 is possible to unlock directly with our Matrix. It will give error -7 after unlocking, but it is unlocked. -7 is phone message OK on algo 7. You will need resistor on BSI 2K2 in serial to BSI signal.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2003, 02:25   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Indonesia
Age: 48
Posts: 166
Member: 8761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
really ???????? how about cable diagram ?
ha.....ha..Digitec ( Roman ) Merry Chrishmas and Happy New Year 2004 , I hope and pray , after this , you to be kindly and gentleman too for ever.............
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2003, 04:25   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Digitec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Age: 45
Posts: 195
Member: 40921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
It is working with N-GAGE cable for me fine. Just 2k2 necessary to add in serial connection to BSI signal.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2003, 14:39   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sergioems's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Portugal- Center of Europe
Age: 33
Posts: 1,247
Member: 9502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
digitec can you explain better thaz 2k2? what do to?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2003, 15:02   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Indonesia
Age: 48
Posts: 166
Member: 8761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
@sergioems , 2k2 is resistor 2,2 kilo omh
@digitec , you use cable ngage to 1100 ? you bend the pin ? you answer only without have knowladge, ha....ha..
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2003, 13:42   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Digitec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Age: 45
Posts: 195
Member: 40921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Yes I use N-GAGE cable for 1100 now, I'm waiting for 1100 original cables, N-GAGE is possible to use. Pinout is same. 1100 has bigger distance but with small flexing the GND pin, you can use N-GAGE on 1100 as I do.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2003, 20:17   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Anno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 453
Member: 8360
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
I will try unlock phone and i will post result here.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2003, 09:24   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Anno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 453
Member: 8360
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
NOT WORK !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I SEE ERROR -7 ,but phone locked
Phone detected Type: 2

Last edited by Anno; 12-29-2003 at 09:36.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia 6500s Direction Keypad with Diamond (silver) - Original IPMART ipmart WebShop 0 09-25-2008 14:20
KG220:I made direct unlock with Easy-Unlocker & now just shows logo & power-off..?? beneto LG 2 06-20-2008 18:15
Nokia 3650 Direct Unlocker mdshad1 Nokia Multimedia 3 11-01-2003 01:57
new ! nokia dct direct unlocker, moto clip unlockmobile Main Sales Section 19 07-04-2002 23:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.27796 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO