GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-13-2004, 12:01   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mirko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: UAC
Age: 44
Posts: 936
Member: 2993
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
9210 flashing problem

hi, i have some problem for flash rae3 with tornado 1.2_L.
the prog say :cannot detect mobile brand . will be implemented soon

nothing to flash select flash model


i have put the flash into path c:\wintesla\rae-3!!
it is my mistake or prog?? my box is one clone i think
sorry for this question but i am new with ufs !!! ( i use griffin usually)

thx and best reg
mirko
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2004, 14:22   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Age: 37
Posts: 736
Member: 41491
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
use latest 1.3d or at least 1.3a and it will be ok....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2004, 14:33   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mirko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: UAC
Age: 44
Posts: 936
Member: 2993
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by xileen2k
use latest 1.3d or at least 1.3a and it will be ok....

can you tell me how can i know if box one clone????
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2004, 03:42   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
danielkhaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Malaysia
Age: 34
Posts: 436
Member: 10977
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
why you din't update your box?Did your reseller give you any login homepage?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2004, 09:15   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Age: 37
Posts: 736
Member: 41491
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by mirko
can you tell me how can i know if box one clone????
PM me your serial no. and will let you know if box is clone or not??

  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
9210 flashing problem valiu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 06-23-2006 19:48
9210 flashing problem VELIKI Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 10-10-2004 19:57
9210 flashing Problem dannyogolo Federal One 2 10-12-2003 20:23
9210 flashing problem pali Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 03-25-2003 16:46

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.21683 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO