GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-15-2005, 13:40   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 198
Member: 103968
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
how to flash siemens a60 with tornado

how to flash siemens a60 with tornado (tornado only)

I cannot flash it please teach me step by step

and

Normal ,boot core ,boot core bug in freiaufs2_st what its mean and how differens

please
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2005, 10:27   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 198
Member: 103968
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
oh nobody help me?????
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2005, 22:10   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mohd_anan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 471
Member: 56617
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
no body help ,, because u have to read and search well for test point

RedBaron
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2005, 22:28   #4 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 30
Posts: 49
Member: 91790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Why don't U try freie, all U need is seral cable?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2005, 22:30   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 30
Posts: 49
Member: 91790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
correction:
"freia"
"serial"
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2005, 11:59   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: romania
Age: 37
Posts: 135
Member: 67176
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 87
first y need cable for ufs freia
with select flash file y select firmware or eeprom( atention to start adress for eeprom or firmware,) after that y flash phone with speed 921600 and bootcore bug activatet

enjoy
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2005, 10:29   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
akhileshbaghel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: india
Posts: 485
Member: 84807
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
need A60 flash file....................
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to unlock Siemens A60 plz help?????? svchost E-Gold Based Phones 4 12-14-2008 04:10
How To Flash Siemens C62 With Cruiser muhammadjon_25 Cruiser Suite 4 02-07-2007 16:49
How to unlock Siemens A60 v16? zakiyyboss E-Gold Based Phones 1 01-13-2005 15:46
HOw to Flash Siemens 62 with the flasher? Dr_Gogeta86 S-Gold Based Phones 1 02-05-2004 23:56
How to flashing Siemens Phone with GriffinBox? s.Mobi Griffin 7 09-27-2003 21:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.29021 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO