GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various

Various AEG, Bosch/Dancall, Toshiba, Vitel, Maxon, Sendo .... and any other Phone which can't find any serving section for it......

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-02-2007, 06:13   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: cohokab
Posts: 716
Member: 194607
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
How to unlock TECNO

Hallo , i have a tecno phone s669 . Its say phone lock how to unlock this phone ? ple....tell me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2007, 08:15   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Sullykaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Ampang,Kuala Lumpur,Malaysia
Age: 45
Posts: 215
Member: 363434
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Hi mate, If U get info for unlocking of these kind of models please mail me the solution sullykaka@yahoo.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2007, 08:39   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sajib_ngage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
Age: 27
Posts: 2,195
Member: 243500
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590423
Thanks Meter: 513
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by rubeltelecom View Post
Hallo , i have a tecno phone s669 . Its say phone lock how to unlock this phone ? ple....tell me.
Hoby naaaaaaaaaaa.

i have one same model same problem...................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2007, 10:47   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 35
Posts: 2,737
Member: 128745
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16,226
if you are infinity box customer , please contact me , we can make solution
mail support@infinity-box.com . ICQ : 21260138
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2007, 06:50   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sajib_ngage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
Age: 27
Posts: 2,195
Member: 243500
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590423
Thanks Meter: 513
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinity-Box View Post
if you are infinity box customer , please contact me , we can make solution
mail support@infinity-box.com . ICQ : 21260138
yes sir i am infinity box customer please add this model on infinity...................
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2007, 11:59   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: BANGLADESH,jessore,
Posts: 170
Member: 464341
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
post here phone picture i post it's eeprom file to unlock u r phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 12:54   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sajib_ngage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
Age: 27
Posts: 2,195
Member: 243500
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590423
Thanks Meter: 513
here is pic.......................
Attached Images
File Type: jpg DSC00997.JPG (39.5 KB, 71 views)
File Type: jpg DSC00998.JPG (36.9 KB, 60 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 14:18   #8 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 2,896
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,674
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by rubeltelecom View Post
Hallo , i have a tecno phone s669 . Its say phone lock how to unlock this phone ? ple....tell me.
can u try to format it, i unlock many phone by formating, so try and post result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 20:48   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 321
Member: 621936
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
In most cases it's impossible to unlock Tecno models via simple format operation. These models has "little bit" changed protection so need to use special unlocking tools but not well known free software that can make only format.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2008, 07:02   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dilip_Nath's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 1,095
Member: 387110
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590892
Thanks Meter: 362
Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinity-Box View Post
if you are infinity box customer , please contact me , we can make solution
mail support@infinity-box.com . ICQ : 21260138

Please add this model...............
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2008, 12:43   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 1
Member: 708797
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
help

can some one tell me how to post a new topic ime new cheers
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2008, 13:09   #12 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 2,896
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,674
Arrow

In most cases it's impossible to unlock Tecno models via simple format operation. These models has "little bit" changed protection so need to use special unlocking tools but not well known free software that can make only format.

R u know bro, tecno is what CPU?
Its Infono CPU, u just format, unlock with any infono supported Device or crack soft.

SpiderMan crack have infono CPU support, but i not know crack work for its or not. can u try.
B.R
tkowsar
***********************************

Last edited by Gsm Lab; 02-25-2008 at 08:38. Reason: Removed another forum link
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2008, 19:00   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khadim100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 39
Posts: 2,004
Member: 52828
Status: Offline
Sonork: KHADIM100
Thanks Meter: 1,212
any 1 tell me password reset solution of mobile "tecno s198"
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2008, 18:14   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shohel_sst's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Mirpur-1 Dhaka Bangladesh
Posts: 627
Member: 577653
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1605682
Thanks Meter: 142
I have Tecno T610 but I can,t unlock this phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2008, 12:50   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: JATT LABLE
Age: 34
Posts: 464
Member: 73479
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581683
Thanks Meter: 55
tecno T205

Hi,
i all so have tecno t205 dead id there any software for flashing phones
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HOW TO unlock SE v600i ??please help xiongfuchen SETool2 15 05-21-2013 08:10
how to unlock "htc g-1 anroide?on mxkey? rashidbinu MXKEY FREE ADD-ONS: HTC Unlocker, HUAWEI and VODAFONE MODEMS Unlocker 1 03-29-2010 16:08
how to unlock iphone 3.0 louisgsm iPhone 2 / 3G / 3GS 10 03-29-2010 15:53
nec n223i how to unlock or how to enter code? infogsm NEC 14 11-26-2005 12:53

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.39403 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO