GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various

Various AEG, Bosch/Dancall, Toshiba, Vitel, Maxon, Sendo .... and any other Phone which can't find any serving section for it......

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-01-2004, 10:10   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ali-g-string's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Age: 41
Posts: 516
Member: 11099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Sendo 360

anyone unlocked the new sendo 360?

It is same cable as 330, I have tried griffin crd and furious no luck.

http://www.gsmarena.com/sendo_s360-913.php
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2004, 15:39   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ChelasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Portugal.Chelas
Age: 29
Posts: 1,119
Member: 12966
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 59
try whit delock software
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2004, 16:09   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 29
Posts: 5,391
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 316
What error You have in Griffin


can be Unlocked by Delok 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2004, 18:21   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ali-g-string's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Age: 41
Posts: 516
Member: 11099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I just check deloks sit and it does not mention the S360.

I can unlock sendo 330 and 550 no problems with both griffin and furious.

But not 360, any one from Uk confirm they have unlocked with Delok.

I will buy delok if working.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2004, 10:16   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ali-g-string's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Age: 41
Posts: 516
Member: 11099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Any UK sellers of delok dongle?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2004, 16:35   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM MIND's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: 3 Uk , O2 Uk Direct To Source
Posts: 2,516
Member: 20645
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579175
Thanks Meter: 458
Hi Mate Me Have Same Problem To Unlock This Phone Cos I Am Using Griffin Crd And It Cant Be Unlock This Phone Giving Me Error So It Not Support This Model Does Any Boday Have Any Other Solution With Delok???


Regards

Gsm Mind
Stand Alone
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2004, 23:46   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 29
Posts: 5,391
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 316
Khalid ..

in which City You are ..

I am unlocking this Phone ....

You can Contact me .


WBR
Aamir Zia
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sendo Delok Software Not Unlock Sendo 360 Paki Mobile DELOK DONGLE 16 08-10-2006 19:06
No network sendo 360 TRIDSAS Various 1 05-10-2006 18:26
Sendo 360 Insert Sim Problem TRIDSAS Various 0 01-19-2006 02:46
Is Sendo 360 supported by Sendo Delok dongle? Raklm DELOK DONGLE 7 01-07-2005 16:13
Can Furious unlock Sendo 360 tical FuriouS II 5 01-06-2005 18:54

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25911 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO