GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various

Various AEG, Bosch/Dancall, Toshiba, Vitel, Maxon, Sendo .... and any other Phone which can't find any serving section for it......

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-15-2019, 05:18   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: KSA
Posts: 202
Member: 1813906
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618216
Thanks Meter: 29
Vivo V9 Radio off


i was formtat fs and frp in umt after that phone dead. i flash it and phone power on


But now imei is changed not orignal and when i make call radio of no service.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2019, 14:33   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 26
Member: 290636
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
you need to flaash OEM and Vendor image as well
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2019, 11:41   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 36
Member: 2491939
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
my vivo v9 have no service help pls
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2019, 10:39   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 26
Member: 290636
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
You probably flashed old version of rom update to latest
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kslakhani For This Useful Post:
Old 11-25-2019, 18:03   #5 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
MyGSM World's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: India
Posts: 11,103
Member: 1078689
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1626373
Thanks Meter: 2,664
Donate money to this user
Dear Friends,

I Have Set With Same Problem And It Has Latest Version: PD1730F_EX_A_6.9.2

Is There Any Solution?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17304 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO