GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > Twisterflasher

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-18-2004, 12:49   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Keke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: CT SA
Age: 42
Posts: 1,376
Member: 12733
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
6230 pinout

I need Nokia 6230 pinout for thwister box Please .

Available or does not suppoert this model yet ?

Thanks
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Keke For This Useful Post:
Old 06-18-2004, 15:00   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cyklops's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 363
Member: 54419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
use SEARCH button !!!!!
 
Old 06-18-2004, 15:51   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Ukraine, Lviv
Posts: 71
Member: 12903
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Use this schematic

http://tele-way.com/productlist/grif...-04AC-GSMR.gif

100% work, tested.
 
Old 06-18-2004, 18:09   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Keke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: CT SA
Age: 42
Posts: 1,376
Member: 12733
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by cyklops
use SEARCH button !!!!!***************
use SEARCH button !!!!! before you ask stupid questions
***************
F-u-c-k man
are going show me how to use search button ???? And why did you edit your post because you are stupid .

You that know how to use this Fuc-king button can you put here the link for 6230 pinout for twister???

Please next time if you can't help shut the ***** up

@all

Sorry but there are certain people in this forum that need to put on theire place
 
Old 06-18-2004, 18:18   #5 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Age: 45
Posts: 14,556
Member: 563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22,356
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lubomyr31
Use this schematic

http://xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx/schematic/MO...-04AC-GSMR.gif

100% work, tested.
Nice that you wanted to help but please NO TELEWAY links in the Twister support area !

@ Keke

the 7610 cable have same pinout as the 6600, only the connector is different.
Cables for 7610 are available allready from us. Please don't insult cyclops, he just wanted to help.
 
Old 06-18-2004, 18:37   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Keke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: CT SA
Age: 42
Posts: 1,376
Member: 12733
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lubomyr31
Use this schematic

http://tele-way.com/productlist/grif...-04AC-GSMR.gif

100% work, tested.
Thanks man but this for griffin box will it work for twister
 
Old 06-18-2004, 18:41   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Wien,Austria
Posts: 906
Member: 45985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 92
Quote:
Originally Posted by Keke
Thanks man but this for griffin box will it work for twister

Cables for Griffin and Twister are same.
thx
 
Old 06-18-2004, 18:42   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ROBISH_GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: PC_N_G
Age: 33
Posts: 588
Member: 60523
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
all greffen cables can be used by twister
 
Old 06-19-2004, 10:21   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Keke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: CT SA
Age: 42
Posts: 1,376
Member: 12733
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Thanks to all for your help

@Raskal

This is not helping telling me to use search button as I don't know that!!
and to say my question is stupid . Anything stupid about my question ????
One thing with I will never insult if you don't do it first.

Cheers
 
Old 06-21-2004, 09:24   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cyklops's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 363
Member: 54419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
You stupid idiot i say this because you ask if this model is supported and i say search it,

you will never put me in my place small keke you the one who has a problem
 
Old 06-21-2004, 09:42   #11 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Age: 45
Posts: 14,556
Member: 563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22,356
Quote:
Originally Posted by cyklops
You stupid idiot i say this because you ask if this model is supported and i say search it,

you will never put me in my place small keke you the one who has a problem

Please, please, please, do not insult each other !!! Every one is happy now, we could help Keke, he know the pinout and all okay. Let close this topic, ok.
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia 6230 pinouts... Spalato Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 2 08-04-2004 21:08
Nokia 6230 pinout for UFS NEED kone UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 2 07-07-2004 11:53
Nokia 6230 pinout Porter Griffin 1 06-24-2004 17:41
Griffin Nokia v2.084 Full Installer + 6230 pinout info vanitas69 Griffin 10 04-19-2004 20:12
6230 Pinout end Cable WANTED!!!!!!!!! djparadi Griffin 2 04-09-2004 22:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.36992 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO