GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > Twisterflasher

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-11-2005, 15:20   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kades's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Brazil
Age: 34
Posts: 741
Member: 77651
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
D500 & Twister???

How to unlock D500 on Twister??? Does it Work with phone ON or OFF? I made the RJ45 But I always have 'Failed to entered TAT MODE'...
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2005, 15:41   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kades's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Brazil
Age: 34
Posts: 741
Member: 77651
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Now TATMODE is OK

But I get a error:

ERROR in VERSIONS INFO
ERROR IN IMEI INFO

What's the problem now?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2005, 15:53   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
twisterfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 1,309
Member: 53791
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by kades
But I get a error:

ERROR in VERSIONS INFO
ERROR IN IMEI INFO

What's the problem now?
Hi

You should use the version called SAMS1.4Q ..

If you use the SAMS1.4R you will get this message..

Just start up the Q version remove the battery from the phone and connect the cable, select D500 and press unlock..

I offcourse assume that you allready have enforcer program since you can select D500..

If you should need enforcer program or the 1.4Q sams program just PM me with your e-mail adress and i will mail it to you ..

Twisterfan
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2005, 12:50   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Luc+Luc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Bosnia, Kiseljak
Age: 31
Posts: 597
Member: 85694
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
Can anybody put some links for SAMS1.4Q, because I using sams1.4s and I get same message
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2005, 16:02   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
twisterfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 1,309
Member: 53791
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Hi

PM me with e-mail adress and i will send it thru email.

I have zip package with the Q version and sams ready to e-mail..

Twisterfan
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2005, 12:24   #6 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: liverpool
Age: 59
Posts: 42
Member: 11819
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
d500 imei

Hi,

am using twiter v1.4r and ufs but cannot rebuild imei.... any clues

ian@foneworkshop.fsnet.co.uk

THX
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2005, 12:41   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elioni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Tirana Albania
Age: 37
Posts: 636
Member: 141682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
Download from here twister_sam for D500
http://www.albelektronik.com/
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2005, 22:28   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yeldar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: UK/España
Age: 45
Posts: 1,596
Member: 12578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
Quote:
Originally Posted by foneworkshop
Hi,

am using twiter v1.4r and ufs but cannot rebuild imei.... any clues

ian@foneworkshop.fsnet.co.uk

THX
Ian, You need to edit the Sam.ini file mate if the REBUILD IMEI is missing from the bottom

the answer is in the search button

WBR

yeldar
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2005, 22:42   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
flashfone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: United kingdom
Age: 34
Posts: 729
Member: 129546
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by kades
How to unlock D500 on Twister??? Does it Work with phone ON or OFF? I made the RJ45 But I always have 'Failed to entered TAT MODE'...
.................remove battery mate
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2005, 11:13   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Uvedovle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: South Spain
Age: 31
Posts: 2,255
Member: 10905
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 106
Which cable should i use?



Wbr
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2005, 13:42   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
epic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Tutuban
Age: 59
Posts: 1,359
Member: 10635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
D500 is a separate cable for Samsung aside from the standard A300...


BR,
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2005, 17:27   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Uvedovle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: South Spain
Age: 31
Posts: 2,255
Member: 10905
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 106
Thanks, i supposed.



wbr
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2005, 18:02   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 43
Posts: 241
Member: 91118
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
Hello,
Please help me build D500 cable for ufs.
I have E810 cable included in package.
When I open E810 cable I didn't see 470 and 47 Ohm resistor and 1N4148 diode.
Do I really need to connect them in my home made D500 cable?
Pin 4 of rj45 shows 47 Ohm, do I have to reduce it or just connect another 47 Ohm?
I have one D500 with weird problem which work fine but sometimes it shows
limited service. What is the solution for problem?
Please help.
Thanks!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2005, 08:39   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: on the Moon ;)
Age: 37
Posts: 2,746
Member: 21937
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 273
Quote:
Originally Posted by plobony
Hello,
Please help me build D500 cable for ufs.
I have E810 cable included in package.
When I open E810 cable I didn't see 470 and 47 Ohm resistor and 1N4148 diode.
Do I really need to connect them in my home made D500 cable?
Pin 4 of rj45 shows 47 Ohm, do I have to reduce it or just connect another 47 Ohm?
I have one D500 with weird problem which work fine but sometimes it shows
limited service. What is the solution for problem?
Please help.
Thanks!
YESY YOU DO
i have tried without them or different values ..... with twister only what in the pdf working
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2005, 10:33   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
twisterfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 1,309
Member: 53791
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by plobony
Hello,
Please help me build D500 cable for ufs.
I have E810 cable included in package.
When I open E810 cable I didn't see 470 and 47 Ohm resistor and 1N4148 diode.
Do I really need to connect them in my home made D500 cable?
Pin 4 of rj45 shows 47 Ohm, do I have to reduce it or just connect another 47 Ohm?
I have one D500 with weird problem which work fine but sometimes it shows
limited service. What is the solution for problem?
Please help.
Thanks!
Hi

You need to use A300 cable to make D500 cable. (You actually only need the A300 phone connector...The 810 one does not fit)..

Twisterfan
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where can i find active for D500 for twister/ufs ? cellularman Twisterflasher 4 01-07-2006 23:58
D500 & PIM & File Manager Shooter SWIFT Platform 5 07-16-2005 05:01
which cable to flash d500 with twister signo Twisterflasher 13 06-04-2005 13:17
wug??? & twister magnom Twisterflasher 7 09-30-2004 18:09
New P900 & 6600 & Twister Box accessoryheaven Sell ur Old and Used Stuff 2 05-14-2004 10:06

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.49324 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO