GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > Twisterflasher

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-22-2004, 14:40   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BadUnlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 29
Posts: 1,518
Member: 44610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
SE Z200 Blue Screen

I have 2pcs of Z200 one of them comes up after 3mins then screen is just blue, and the other just comes up wit blue screen without displaying anything.. Has any one had this prob?? If itz flashing then what are the files to choose respectively using Artz??

Br
Didi
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2004, 15:26   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Jordan
Posts: 791
Member: 45682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
hi
its hardware proplem change small lcd



br
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2004, 16:07   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Odia The Ultimate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Where dreams become reality.
Age: 44
Posts: 5,611
Member: 4042
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,688
Quote:
Originally Posted by BadUnlockers
I have 2pcs of Z200 one of them comes up after 3mins then screen is just blue, and the other just comes up wit blue screen without displaying anything.. Has any one had this prob?? If itz flashing then what are the files to choose respectively using Artz??

Br
Didi
Blue screen could be due to corrupt GDFS area (bad unlock?) try flash both MCU and CONFIG.

Odia.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2004, 14:45   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BadUnlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 29
Posts: 1,518
Member: 44610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohammadmouazen
hi
its hardware proplem change small lcd



br
Hardware prob??? Cant be bcos itz a new fone...

BR
Didi
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2004, 14:47   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BadUnlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 29
Posts: 1,518
Member: 44610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by Odia The Ultimate
Blue screen could be due to corrupt GDFS area (bad unlock?) try flash both MCU and CONFIG.

Odia.
Plz can u tell me or give an example of files in the support area... Like MCU1 ...etc.


BR
Didi
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2004, 14:50   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shaaker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: One step before you ;)
Age: 33
Posts: 1,600
Member: 23695
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64383
Thanks Meter: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Odia The Ultimate
Blue screen could be due to corrupt GDFS area (bad unlock?) try flash both MCU and CONFIG.

Odia.

Gdf area in ARM base phone?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2004, 14:53   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BadUnlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 29
Posts: 1,518
Member: 44610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Then what next??? and how is it flashed

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2004, 11:33   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Odia The Ultimate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Where dreams become reality.
Age: 44
Posts: 5,611
Member: 4042
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,688
Quote:
Originally Posted by BadUnlockers
Then what next??? and how is it flashed

Br
Try flash config for MCU and sysparm as cust.

@shaaker,

You are correct but I did not want to confuse people with even more terms. If I say GDFS everyone understand

Odia.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2004, 13:53   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BadUnlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 29
Posts: 1,518
Member: 44610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Thanks.... But after flashing Prob still exists after 3 mins screen goes blue in colour...
Could that stil be Sw prob?

Last edited by SiRoYa; 11-05-2004 at 12:37.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2004, 10:32   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Vilnius, Lithuania
Posts: 167
Member: 16352
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
I had the same problem after flashing the phone with r4c version. The problem was solved after I reflashed the phone with r6c
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2004, 12:38   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 8,381
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26,414
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::BadUnlockers::..
Thanks.... But after flashing Prob still exists after 3 mins screen goes blue in colour...
Could that stil be Sw prob?

i have the same problem with my fones because there were R6A and i downgraded them to R4

Solution for Blue screen is simply unlock ur fone with figther
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2004, 12:55   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
garfild's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: montenegro
Age: 35
Posts: 497
Member: 51104
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
yes

Solution for Blue screen is flesh with figther
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2004, 15:23   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cellquery's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Dubai
Posts: 672
Member: 14452
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Is IT Flashing by Fighter or Unlocking By Fighter
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2005, 14:07   #14 (permalink)
opo
No Life Poster
 
opo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Shenzhen China
Age: 59
Posts: 1,091
Member: 16350
Status: Offline
Sonork: 110823
Thanks Meter: 42
Yes that is the solution.... he he .. everyone that bought Saras box, need to buy Fighter for ericsson, Phoenix for nokia, Victor for Motorola, Martech for Siemens and VSH for Samsung... Then all will work... Thanks Saras's team ...Good work
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2005, 16:20   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dickwredniak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Poland
Age: 44
Posts: 1,204
Member: 71669
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 779
when i flashing z200 (twister box) with z200_125719_r2d_con2.bis and z200_125719_r2d_fix2.bis and z200_r2d_sysparmindep.bis i have bad contrast (i set in the phone menu Display on 9)... What can i do?
OK, problem solved - i reflash phone with r6c flash...

Last edited by dickwredniak; 04-03-2005 at 16:37.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
K300 and Z200 blue screen pbm need help amirgsmbejaia Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 2 02-12-2009 20:36
k310 blue screen after SE tool unlocking linekmks SETool2 2 10-09-2007 23:23
SE J 300 Blue Screen zakir375 Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 0 11-30-2006 12:18
SE P900 Power Up to Blue Screen HELP! rm2haven Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 7 07-01-2006 22:17
SE T610 Only Blue screen haider Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 6 03-15-2005 08:53

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.49423 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO