GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair

Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair Post here your Hardware Repairing Hints or Problems with SonyEricsson and Sony Phones.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-04-2008, 13:35   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simlock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: uk
Posts: 2,248
Member: 14047
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 165
w580 camera problem


when activating the camera function get message another application is running close it and then start again the camera
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2008, 14:21   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 101
Member: 718027
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
try take out n put it back again in the camera holder...
If still can't solve the problem,
1. replace camera module
2. replace upper part flex

try n post result
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2008, 14:21   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simlock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: uk
Posts: 2,248
Member: 14047
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 165
ok replaced camera ribbon its ok now thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2008, 20:09   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
coolmax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: in the line of fire..
Posts: 679
Member: 157118
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 156
i got camera problem i put new flex in the phone but when i slide up the phone it says open phone for camera is there a mechanasim which activates the camera
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2008, 19:50   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 35
Member: 824789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by coolmax View Post
i got camera problem i put new flex in the phone but when i slide up the phone it says open phone for camera is there a mechanasim which activates the camera
i have same problem and chang ihf sp it solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2009, 15:03   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nauman g's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 425
Member: 459065
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 469
its so simple

Quote:
Originally Posted by coolmax View Post
i got camera problem i put new flex in the phone but when i slide up the phone it says open phone for camera is there a mechanasim which activates the camera

bro you replace camra strip
problum is that you need to use new strip with 0ld ringer
ringer can use to scence the sancer
for example ____-___-___
some slide phone has use magnate for sliding
for sence slide up down
only use orgnal ringer on new strip
it can solve your problum
post result
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to nauman g For This Useful Post:
Old 05-28-2009, 04:58   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 104
Member: 648637
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
les tengo la respuesta es un cristal yo se cual es
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2009, 23:31   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 104
Member: 648637
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
sorry thats not my post somebody use my user and pass
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 21:20   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
portalgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: colombia
Posts: 270
Member: 423627
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 257
http://www.4shared.com/file/11178518...lgsm-vol2.html
ic camara 1000%testeado
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to portalgsm For This Useful Post:
Old 06-24-2009, 19:45   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Montevideo, Uruguay
Posts: 16
Member: 682331
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
ok

gracias flaco, muy buen aporte!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2011, 03:26   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: algeria
Posts: 806
Member: 395094
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
thank's brother

Quote:
Originally Posted by nauman g View Post
bro you replace camra strip
problum is that you need to use new strip with 0ld ringer
ringer can use to scence the sancer
for example ____-___-___
some slide phone has use magnate for sliding
for sence slide up down
only use orgnal ringer on new strip
it can solve your problum
post result
thank's brother .
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
w580 camera billa2008 Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 6 02-01-2010 15:26
w580 camera not visible jmustufa Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 3 09-12-2009 08:46
w580 camera problem kathir. Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 1 05-09-2009 23:43
w580 camera prablem imran_mobi Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 2 03-05-2009 14:05
W580 Camera Problem mtech6928 Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 0 07-08-2008 10:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37766 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO