GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-07-2007, 15:55   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 486
Member: 480351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Thumbs up foma unlock failed...help


help me... i have this problem, every send boot.... 46 % stop
look picture
Attached Images
File Type: jpg foma failed.JPG (87.6 KB, 120 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2007, 18:17   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kashi4gul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Age: 34
Posts: 4,532
Member: 460762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592082
Thanks Meter: 3,090
I m just looking this how to done
46% ........... ?

I think this foma is not supported with Smart-Clip ...
Mr Tinkertrain where u r ..........
plz assist here .....





B.R.,
kashi4gul
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2007, 07:00   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ch_rathore's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 619
Member: 170313
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
Quote:
Originally Posted by sammy75 View Post
help me... i have this problem, every send boot.... 46 % stop
look picture
same problem here phone is no normal mode on
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2007, 10:09   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mcandre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Central Europe
Age: 35
Posts: 11,499
Member: 239548
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,563
1) Сheck the output of Smart-Clip power source. For stable Smart-Clip functions minimum output is 9V & 500mA. Recommended power supply is 12V & 750mA

2) Ensure that LCD is disconnected from the board!

3) Disconnect Smart Tespoint only when the program prompt you to do that!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2007, 14:49   #5 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 486
Member: 480351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
i have 12v & 1200mA can they do that ?? are they same like 12V & 750mA ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2007, 15:02   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.Tinkertrain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 11,548
Member: 229997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 616
@ sammy75,

1200mA will be a little bit high value. We recommend to 12V 750mA.



Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.scoutdongle.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2007, 23:56   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nishaon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Deep Blue G.S.M.
Posts: 2,369
Member: 225229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 90
What about FOMA 702iS unlock?

Is it supported?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 07:59   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.Tinkertrain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 11,548
Member: 229997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 616
@ nishaon,

Check your PM, please.



Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.scoutdongle.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 09:52   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 486
Member: 480351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.Tinkertrain View Post
@ sammy75,

1200mA will be a little bit high value. We recommend to 12V 750mA.

boss... 750mA i cant found in market, all said 1000-1200 are same like 750mA
any solution to find out.. that adaptor ?? maybe from other electronics ??

i have try with 12V-1200mA & 9v-1200mA, all connected ok...but Tp always wrong... see picture
Attached Images
File Type: jpg foma failed2.JPG (79.3 KB, 40 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 09:59   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.Tinkertrain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 11,548
Member: 229997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 616
@ sammy75,

One of possible resons for such error could be faulty cable.
What cable are you using?
Where did you buy your cable?



Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.scoutdongle.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com

Last edited by GSM_Support; 10-09-2007 at 10:18.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2007, 08:26   #11 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 486
Member: 480351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.Tinkertrain View Post
@ sammy75,

One of possible resons for such error could be faulty cable.
What cable are you using?
Where did you buy your cable?



Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.scoutdongle.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
i bought from ipmart.com coz they talk THIS IS ORIGINAL CABLE
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2007, 08:36   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.Tinkertrain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 11,548
Member: 229997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 616
@ sammy75,

Please be aware that Smart TestPoint cable made by GSM server team is the only fully tested and fully functional solution. We can not guaranty stable functions of Smart-Clip with the cables from other manufacturers. GSMserver team doesn’t bear any responsibility for the faults caused by cables from other manufacturers.



Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.scoutdongle.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2007, 09:05   #13 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 486
Member: 480351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
ohhh... where i can buy it ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2007, 09:57   #14 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.Tinkertrain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 11,548
Member: 229997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 616
@ sammy75,

Original cable can be bought from the www.gsmserver.com



Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.scoutdongle.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2007, 11:56   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::Indian::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Kerala
Posts: 941
Member: 37015
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
I have foma 702is for unlock.any solutions?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia 6300 Unlock failed , help help...... Mobile_plus JAF No Tp Unlocker by Cinek 1 05-05-2009 21:00
Nokia 6300 Unlock failed , help help...... Mobile_plus Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 1 05-04-2009 19:13
N73 unlock failed help griffin team genciletisim MT-BOX 2 07-25-2007 19:16
= PATCH UNLOCK - FAILED = help pls ARBI MT-BOX 2 02-12-2007 18:21
LG 8120 Unlock Failed!!!! Help tittu LG 3G (USB-Smart) 10 02-19-2006 13:38

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39838 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO