GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-17-2005, 16:37   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Pakistan
Age: 42
Posts: 92
Member: 59720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Arrow Motorola C350 smart-clip " clip communication failed

I want to read and backup motorola C350 with smart-clip but in backup restore Error "clip communication failed" Please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2005, 17:27   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
byteforce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsmcity
Age: 34
Posts: 2,665
Member: 21296
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575170
Thanks Meter: 265
This happened to me today also. I tried on 2 different phones that I had, but no success.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2005, 12:38   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Gsmserver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsmserver
Posts: 2,312
Member: 21077
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43,903
This bug will be fixed in the following version of SmartMoto

BR
Smart-Clip Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2005, 17:51   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Viet Nam
Age: 31
Posts: 134
Member: 67130
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ill wait what you said gsmserver
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2005, 21:10   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
shirokov's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ukraine, Cherkassy
Age: 49
Posts: 170
Member: 8451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Hi!

This problem available with V150, V66i, etc too.
We shall wait corrections. Thanks!

Good luck!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2005, 18:54   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Russia, Moscow
Age: 41
Posts: 222
Member: 2951
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by byteforce
This happened to me today also. I tried on 2 different phones that I had, but no success.
For me also this bug: try on 2 PC.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2005, 22:58   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
levsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: gsmcity
Age: 35
Posts: 800
Member: 10505
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.40828
Thanks Meter: 353
I have problems with reading T720, C330, V66 too. All is fine with C450 and C550. We are waiting for next update.

BR
levsha
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
While sending boot always "Clip communication failed..." Eliran_EBL Smart-Clip 16 10-15-2009 13:18
smart clip communication Failed ralph-X Smart-Clip 0 10-13-2009 08:51
please help " clip communication fail" pixel Smart-Clip 2 03-03-2008 06:45
smart-clip team; clip communication fail during v3 pds repair GOODNESS Smart-Clip 2 08-17-2006 10:39
SMART-CLIP KILLED V3v and v300 and "...clip communication failed" ?!? mayer Smart-Clip 4 06-06-2006 12:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.42153 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO