GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-26-2006, 21:21   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 11
Member: 161853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
New User have big problem!!


Hi:

I am a new user of smart-clip. I can update the box in smart-clip website. but, when I go to the www.boot-loader.com. This have the big problem!!

When I use internet explorer to www.boot-loader.com in my office, that's no problem. But, if use in my shop, I try to few day, the explorer just warning me can't see the page!! Is this my problem?? I use the same ISP in my office and my shop. And I tell my ISP, they said this is no problem in the server, because, I can see all the website!! So, is this the www.boot-loader.com have problem!! please help me to solve!!

Thanks a lot!!

Regards
Philip
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2006, 08:21   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.Tinkertrain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 11,548
Member: 229997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 615
@ rabbito,

Please write a letter to info @ boot-loader.com
In letter please specify your serial number, login and what problem do you have.

Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I have big probleme of sony erricsson k750 worlds big prob..... suraj9860607689 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 7 04-08-2009 05:59
dear mr odia im have big problem with hwk after instal new updeit ! delchoni HWK 4 11-15-2007 15:33
I have big problem with motorola t205 with charging can anybody help me ??? ZetMen Motorola ODM 3 09-11-2003 00:33
I have big problem with T250 -> do not unlock with TAU!! Ved Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 7 12-27-2001 11:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19180 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO