GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-14-2005, 22:28   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wolfecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 48
Posts: 260
Member: 148096
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
register twice?

tonight ive unlocked a v975 using smart moto and smart clip,ive registered smart moto on my desktop pc at home but i really need smart moto on my laptop at work is it now possible for me to register it again on my laptop.sc support please help cheers wolfe
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2005, 08:37   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Burgas, Bulgaria
Age: 45
Posts: 254
Member: 75528
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Looks like registering for second pc is problem. I wait replay from smartclip. Why not make it simple.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2005, 09:06   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Burgas, Bulgaria
Age: 45
Posts: 254
Member: 75528
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
problem solved, smartclip team is very fast
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to Register my smatclip,S Card & Scout makasa Smart-Clip 1 03-29-2010 12:11
SIM in A800 display twice Provider Name!!! omid_glx_full VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 0 11-30-2004 23:40
i have a 6310i that erases twice and doesen't write mcu ionutz808 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 0 05-20-2004 21:10
Sorry, made a post twice! PaulW Board, Server and Login Problems/Support 1 06-25-2003 15:47

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.17296 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO