GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-12-2005, 05:38   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: notts uk
Posts: 22
Member: 27083
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
t191e

does the smartclip support unlocking the T191e? i cant see it listed here:
http://www.smart-clip.com/index_models.php

if so what cable does it use?
not got a t191 here but a customer wants to know if i can unlock it before sending
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2005, 07:36   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
a4tech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Mira Verde
Posts: 268
Member: 26377
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
there are many freesoft to unlock T191...
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2005, 14:53   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: notts uk
Posts: 22
Member: 27083
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
but ive only got the smartclip cables so i need to know if smartclip can unlock this?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2005, 15:08   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
GSM_Support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: GSMserver Team
Posts: 22,087
Member: 121052
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107126
Thanks Meter: 39,983
All supported models are listed at http://www.smart-clip.com/index_models.php


BR
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smart-unlocker.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2005, 15:14   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: notts uk
Posts: 22
Member: 27083
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ive already looked there but it isnt listed, even though its not a very new model?
ive read its the same cable as c115? so thats why i thought it may be possible
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2007, 13:55   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abdulwajid147's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 1,549
Member: 213172
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1582799
Thanks Meter: 265
No support in Smart-Clip...Whyyyyyyyyyyyyy
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Please Help!!! T191e 1.37 Unlocker Required Syedad Motorola ODM 0 06-15-2007 12:30
motorola t191e unlocking fonextremes Motorola ODM 5 02-28-2007 13:51

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.19123 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO