GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SagMaster Team OLD Products

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-26-2005, 10:29   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: LEBANON
Posts: 2,677
Member: 33690
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,373
Should Solve This


All Software Makers Are Improving With The Exception Of Sagem Master. All Softwares Are Compatible With Win98/xp/nt/2000. Scdr2 Never Works On Xp Operating System. It Is Time You Try To Solve This.

Last edited by ahmedksal; 04-01-2007 at 10:00.
 
Old 02-26-2005, 11:34   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hadari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: morocco
Age: 45
Posts: 333
Member: 10288
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
sorry my friend scdr2 works on xp problem solved long time
 
Old 02-26-2005, 12:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: LEBANON
Posts: 2,677
Member: 33690
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,373
Then What Is This

Quote:
Originally Posted by hadari
sorry my friend scdr2 works on xp problem solved long time
SINCE IT IS WORKING ON XP PLATFORM. WHAT IS THE ABOVE MESSAGE. TESTED ON 5 COMPUTERS BUT THE SAME ERROR.
 
Old 02-26-2005, 12:28   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
=CostyGSM='s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,411
Member: 46387
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 129
Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by ahmedksal
SINCE IT IS WORKING ON XP PLATFORM. WHAT IS THE ABOVE MESSAGE. TESTED ON 5 COMPUTERS BUT THE SAME ERROR.
for me work with xp sp2,try to install userport on your system
 
Old 02-26-2005, 16:47   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 40
Posts: 145
Member: 66947
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi, Try userport or the solution from the manual. (Manual can be found in support zone.) That is a solution with NTPORTIO file.

Regards,

P.
 
Old 02-27-2005, 01:59   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Izabelin POLAND
Age: 42
Posts: 411
Member: 40583
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi

first open update program it wil fix your problem

wbr Mitek
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nobody should trust this Team kasper17 Ultimate-Sam 2 12-19-2009 20:55
infinity team should see this!!!! vinay_ab123456 Infinity-Box 18 11-13-2009 17:36
And Another Telcel !!!!please Solve This!!! - >> problem solved << jjrock NoooX Box 20 09-23-2008 21:14
Twister support are realy bad Raskal should read this Thread pele1 Twisterflasher 7 10-03-2005 12:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30316 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO