GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold


FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-08-2007, 17:36   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
karouk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: LONDON-UK
Age: 47
Posts: 285
Member: 66478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
after format dongle now even the maitance not open [SOLVED]


hi

i tried to update my dongle but after i formated now even maintenanc file not open and it says error massage with ok at the middle.

i install the latest version and every thing should be fine. but i got problem.
even in other pc i tried but same.

please help i am very desprat to do some phones.

thanks
 
Old 08-08-2007, 17:45   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
karouk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: LONDON-UK
Age: 47
Posts: 285
Member: 66478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
the error photo

this is the photo of the error when you open the maintance file
 
Old 08-08-2007, 22:48   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
damabib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: EVERYWHERE U GO
Age: 42
Posts: 4,800
Member: 106026
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.77890
Thanks Meter: 127
where is error give u?are u sure u use 506?show screenshot here
 
Old 08-08-2007, 23:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
electrolandgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: romania-bm
Age: 36
Posts: 1,422
Member: 174315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
Quote:
Originally Posted by karouk View Post
this is the photo of the error when you open the maintance file
be sure u deleted old version, key, and maintainance.
after that, use LATEST maintainance from support area( www.furious-gold.com ) and after that should be ok.
if any other troubles..post here
 
Old 08-09-2007, 20:32   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
karouk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: LONDON-UK
Age: 47
Posts: 285
Member: 66478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
i have installed last version of furioius from support and deleted the old folder of furius gold in progrm file.
every thing was fine till i just press the format bottom.
after that it says reconect your dongle but after reconect dongle now as soon as i click the maintance file a very small windows opend in the banner it says error and at the midlle says (ok)

thats it.
windows detect the dongle as mass storage device but i can see it as a driver in my computer





Quote:
Originally Posted by electrolandgsm View Post
be sure u deleted old version, key, and maintainance.
after that, use LATEST maintainance from support area( www.furious-gold.com ) and after that should be ok.
if any other troubles..post here
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (80.8 KB, 189 views)
 
Old 08-12-2007, 10:23   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
imran tec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Ketchery Bazar FSD Pakistan
Age: 44
Posts: 202
Member: 135718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
help me furious team
after format dongle i do new window to my pc download use LATEST maintainance from support area( www.furious-gold.com) when i run clint it said sockt error wots tht i am in tention some sys to me ur pass my be changed furious box 2 i have
 
Old 08-12-2007, 10:25   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
imran tec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Ketchery Bazar FSD Pakistan
Age: 44
Posts: 202
Member: 135718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
www.furiousbox.com sry
 
Old 08-12-2007, 11:37   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamirza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: With You In Mind
Posts: 1,731
Member: 300540
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally Posted by imran tec View Post
help me furious team
after format dongle i do new window to my pc download use LATEST maintainance from support area( www.furious-gold.com) when i run clint it said sockt error wots tht i am in tention some sys to me ur pass my be changed furious box 2 i have
Hi !

Post log of Socket Error !

Do u use FGBox and or FBox II?

BR.
 
Old 08-12-2007, 13:52   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
AMINOS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: GSM FREE SHOP
Age: 40
Posts: 481
Member: 190172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
I have the same probleme , Aftere Format with Maintenance Tool the Boxe die

Return the box to the resserler , No sollution


http:///vbb/showth...ghlight=aminos

br
 
The Following User Says Thank You to AMINOS For This Useful Post:
Old 08-13-2007, 08:56   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
damabib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: EVERYWHERE U GO
Age: 42
Posts: 4,800
Member: 106026
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.77890
Thanks Meter: 127
Verry Strange ..box Die..what Message Give 2 U?sir
 
Old 08-13-2007, 22:54   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
karouk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: LONDON-UK
Age: 47
Posts: 285
Member: 66478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
what happen?

befor you make an idea for update, or do something on all the user boxes, why dont you make sure there is no bugs or what,

now its about the week my furius is not working and here some other guy have same problem but there is no help..................

i send the screen shop of the error you asking for the log error.

when even maintance not open how log error get any info.?

plese give solution
 
Old 08-14-2007, 10:01   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
damabib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: EVERYWHERE U GO
Age: 42
Posts: 4,800
Member: 106026
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.77890
Thanks Meter: 127
@karouk...after U Try Open Ur Box And Try Ur Dongle Direct 2 Ur Box 2 Detects Where Wrongs???
 
Old 08-14-2007, 13:16   #13 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
FuriouS TeaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 5,032
Member: 4584
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.69564
Thanks Meter: 15,093
Quote:
Originally Posted by karouk View Post
i have installed last version of furioius from support and deleted the old folder of furius gold in progrm file.
every thing was fine till i just press the format bottom.
after that it says reconect your dongle but after reconect dongle now as soon as i click the maintance file a very small windows opend in the banner it says error and at the midlle says (ok)

thats it.
windows detect the dongle as mass storage device but i can see it as a driver in my computer
This is drivers installation problem. Very easy to fix.

Go in control panel, select device property in system. Tehn select mass storage device. Then select update drivers and select dongle drivers (can be downloaded from support area). Then your dongle will be well recognized and all will be ok.

tested many times 100% working.

BR.
Steve.
 
Old 08-14-2007, 15:33   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
karouk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: LONDON-UK
Age: 47
Posts: 285
Member: 66478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
thanks for the info, but i think who ever can use pc to unlock phone knows how to operaite windows.
this instraction was the first thing i just done even uninstull the driver and indtall it again.
but even after you try to updated and pointed to the furius driver folder it says can not update driver.
i think when i formated the dogle some how the all informatininside the dongle corrapted.

so please please please. just try to do something we need maintanes file can repair dongle thats i think is only way.

i have supported your product for 4 years when i paid for it each year. even just now i order new blink blink box.
but i need to repair this dongle to use or sale it to same one.

thanks for being quick to respond

Quote:
Originally Posted by FuriouS TeaM View Post
This is drivers installation problem. Very easy to fix.

Go in control panel, select device property in system. Tehn select mass storage device. Then select update drivers and select dongle drivers (can be downloaded from support area). Then your dongle will be well recognized and all will be ok.

tested many times 100% working.

BR.
Steve.
 
Old 08-14-2007, 15:39   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
karouk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: LONDON-UK
Age: 47
Posts: 285
Member: 66478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by damabib View Post
@karouk...after U Try Open Ur Box And Try Ur Dongle Direct 2 Ur Box 2 Detects Where Wrongs???

long time a go after i order new furius dongle to update my black box too furius gold after that i used the dongle direct becuse i never be able to instuall the box driver with furius box driver by steve,

i just used the box just as convertor rj45 to com.

now i even done the way you said but no joy


thanks
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
@ Furios Team after format dongle furious gold error 0x80100024 not open all modules Braycel FuriousGold 3 08-12-2009 22:59
LG-KP135 message and camera not open solved by format JMJ ALBERT Infinity-Box 1 02-12-2009 20:39
C975 boot 6.36 TOTALLY dead after TP unlock! now even Tp cannot detect phone MasterJey Smart-Clip 9 03-22-2006 12:20

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.46812 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO