GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-20-2008, 18:06   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: CochabambaBoliviaSouthAmerica
Age: 31
Posts: 296
Member: 417468
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Question Alcatel c552 can be unlocked by FGBE??

Hi Furios gold. I need to unlock 15 alcatel phones C552A. Can it be posible by FGBE?

FGBE=FuriousGoldBlingBlingEdition

Thanks for support.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2008, 20:30   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,587
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,090
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Panthereitor View Post
Hi Furios gold. I need to unlock 15 alcatel phones C552A. Can it be posible by FGBE?

FGBE=FuriousGoldBlingBlingEdition

Thanks for support.....
No it cannot be !

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2008, 23:19   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: CochabambaBoliviaSouthAmerica
Age: 31
Posts: 296
Member: 417468
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
could it be added in the future? We work a lot with this model in latin america.

thanks for early reply
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2008, 18:48   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,587
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,090
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Panthereitor View Post
could it be added in the future? We work a lot with this model in latin america.

thanks for early reply

No it wont. We tried to add unlock support for it but we failed seems forever.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2008, 22:52   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: CochabambaBoliviaSouthAmerica
Age: 31
Posts: 296
Member: 417468
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
uhghghg-... to bad.

So I Close this tread
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Ot-103 alcatel can be unlock by infinity box? RCB Telecom Infinity-Box 15 05-16-2010 14:16
Alcatel C552a can be unlocked by PB2? Panthereitor PolarBox 3 7 01-29-2008 23:31
can anybody confirm if z105 can be unlock by choosing x430 in ust ashvin QUALCOMM Models (3G) 2 08-06-2005 21:55
can anybody confirm if z105 can be unlock by choosing x430 in ust ashvin QUALCOMM Models (3G) 2 08-06-2005 16:36
9210 Can be unlocked by Neelix1 - so buy a cable!! logosunlimited Main Sales Section 2 05-15-2002 21:39

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.24018 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO