GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-09-2010, 11:27   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 5,706
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,563
Alcatel E259x Cannot Unlock

Alcatel E259x Cannot Unlock...i flashed but same

any tips?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2010, 13:14   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
uqbah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: MicroControllers::
Age: 33
Posts: 1,687
Member: 78619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 297
post error log..
so one can sugest right answer..
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2010, 13:27   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 27
Posts: 22,866
Member: 399832
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 20,582
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
Alcatel E259x Cannot Unlock...i flashed but same

any tips?

many time u himself says to others member that send some more info u r problem and today You also post just these words
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2010, 17:17   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 5,706
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,563
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
many time u himself says to others member that send some more info u r problem and today You also post just these words
everybody make mistaked buddy..no body perfect..i dont have log at this moment

when i try unlock

its says No CODE


but with sim its asking me enter code
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2010, 17:26   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsm99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Tunisia Sidi Bouzid
Posts: 948
Member: 104737
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 67
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
everybody make mistaked buddy..no body perfect..i dont have log at this moment

when i try unlock

its says No CODE


but with sim its asking me enter code
Maybe It's Code Post.
Try To Reset Phone : ###847#
Post Result
Br
GSM99
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsm99 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-09-2010, 18:32   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,066
Member: 15022
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 37,606
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
everybody make mistaked buddy..no body perfect..i dont have log at this moment

when i try unlock

its says No CODE


but with sim its asking me enter code

REFLASH PHONE.

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 02-10-2010, 05:49   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 5,706
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,563
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm99 View Post
Maybe It's Code Post.
Try To Reset Phone : ###847#
Post Result
Br
GSM99
this code worked for me but no network

Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
REFLASH PHONE.

Br
i already flashed sir but problem was same.. I flashed with moviestar file but no signal now
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2010, 07:27   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsm99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Tunisia Sidi Bouzid
Posts: 948
Member: 104737
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 67
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
this code worked for me but no network



i already flashed sir but problem was same.. I flashed with moviestar file but no signal now
Hardware Problem
Br
GSM99
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2010, 11:38   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 3,600
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580390
Thanks Meter: 973
Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
this code worked for me but no network



i already flashed sir but problem was same.. I flashed with moviestar file but no signal now
Before Flashing Set Signal Was OK!!! ?

Which FW You Have Used

E259X Or E259A

Use Correct Files For Your Set

Br
UMER
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Alcatel *** Cannot Unlock alamgarh BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 20 11-12-2010 01:38
Alcatel S320x cannot unlock ::: SOLVED by FLASHING:::: services_mobile PolarBox 3 2 05-18-2009 09:15
Alcatel E259x can't unlock aeolus_wlm Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 3 12-30-2008 07:04
ALCATEL 221x CANNOT UNLOCK PLEASE HELP Lutfur Multi-box LITE 1 02-21-2008 09:09
alcatel e259x can't unlock alssalafiy Infinity-Box 0 01-08-2008 16:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.56890 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO