GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-04-2011, 16:31   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
oss001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: some where
Age: 32
Posts: 397
Member: 545608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
HD2 tmobile usa wont unlock

hey there i have htc HD2 from usa t-mobile SPL-2.08.0000 when i tried to unlock it that what it shows :


Starting cab upload;
Preparing to install;
Checking installed file;
Leo SSPL found;
Starting SSPL;
Running HTCActiveSyncKill();
Waiting HTC USB Sync;
Note: Reconnect USB if device isn't detected in 5s;
SSPL Started;
Preparing to send payload;
Starting;
Payload i/o error; Try again !
Time needed - 00:00:23

plz can u tell me exactly the steps which i must follow to unlock it may be am doing some thing wrong
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2011, 16:55   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,315
Member: 15022
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 39,576
Donate money to this user
1. Must do hardspl
2. If your model is 512MB must wait for update.

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 02-04-2011, 23:37   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
luzer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 2,415
Member: 44659
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 260
As far I know american t-mobile hd2 is 1024
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to luzer For This Useful Post:
Old 02-05-2011, 09:45   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
oss001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: some where
Age: 32
Posts: 397
Member: 545608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
1. Must do hardspl
2. If your model is 512MB must wait for update.

Br
the HD2 is 1024 MB bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2011, 09:57   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,315
Member: 15022
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 39,576
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by oss001 View Post
the HD2 is 1024 MB bro
When you boot in boot mode you see PB81100 HX-BC on top of screen or SS-BC ?

Br;0
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2011, 11:16   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
oss001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: some where
Age: 32
Posts: 397
Member: 545608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
When you boot in boot mode you see PB81100 HX-BC on top of screen or SS-BC ?

Br;0
In boot mode it shows PB81120 SS-B3
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2011, 11:59   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 33
Posts: 7,982
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,560
Quote:
Originally Posted by oss001 View Post
In boot mode it shows PB81120 SS-B3

Mean you got 512MB ROM from europe Tmobile and need wait for next udpate now only work 1024MB ROM phones.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-05-2011, 15:22   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
djlicks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Algeria
Posts: 766
Member: 158242
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591384
Thanks Meter: 173
i have pb811800 ss-bc , is 512 or 1024
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2011, 15:37   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,315
Member: 15022
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 39,576
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by djlicks View Post
i have pb811800 ss-bc , is 512 or 1024
512

Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 07-03-2012 13:42
FAQ about unlock n0kia man0n Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:06
$50 Reward for unlocking my 6150!!! TheDon Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 07-09-1999 22:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25573 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO