GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-05-2012, 01:03   #31 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 48
Member: 778123
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
I'm using the correct client. This is the error i get

Preparing to connect server;
Checking server authorisation;
Authentificated OK !
Operation completed with error 'Unsufficient credits !'
Time needed - 00:00:06
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2012, 09:37   #32 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 14
Member: 1686684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hello. i am a user of furious box. since last month i tried to renew my account; i fill coorectly my order i now i am no yet activated.i tried to call your number but i have no answer. please do something for me. my order is registred. thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2012, 10:55   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
korter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: AM
Posts: 913
Member: 171307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 108
Quote:
Originally Posted by oumaroupempeme View Post
hello. i am a user of furious box. since last month i tried to renew my account; i fill coorectly my order i now i am no yet activated.i tried to call your number but i have no answer. please do something for me. my order is registred. thanks
contact me at my Emall, i wil help u instantly
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2012, 14:06   #34 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 48
Member: 778123
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Can anyone help with my problem. I am using version 1.0.0.202. I've been using it all along with pack 10 which only allows 60 codes. I used up my 60 codes. So i decided to buy pack 9. This is what it says when i try to add an IMEI:

Preparing to connect server;
Checking server authorisation;
Authentificated OK !
Operation completed with error 'Unsufficient credits !'
Time needed - 00:00:06
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2012, 17:05   #35 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,587
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,091
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by leronew View Post
Can anyone help with my problem. I am using version 1.0.0.202. I've been using it all along with pack 10 which only allows 60 codes. I used up my 60 codes. So i decided to buy pack 9. This is what it says when i try to add an IMEI:

Preparing to connect server;
Checking server authorisation;
Authentificated OK !
Operation completed with error 'Unsufficient credits !'
Time needed - 00:00:06
Problem solved already !

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 01-06-2012, 16:24   #36 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 48
Member: 778123
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
Problem solved already !

Br
Thanks. Appreciate it very much
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2012, 09:24   #37 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 14
Member: 1686684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
what about me with my activation problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2012, 18:44   #38 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,587
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,091
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by oumaroupempeme View Post
what about me with my activation problem?
We cant guess your problem

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2012, 15:13   #39 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 14
Member: 1686684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i try renew my account. i used western union method my order number is os 20251 and i have receive the email which tell me to wait 24h to be activated one month ago. how do i do? i call the number and no answer.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012, 09:45   #40 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 14
Member: 1686684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
my activation problem is solved. thank and big big thanks to hack3r2k
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2012, 16:01   #41 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 13
Member: 217681
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
is not fixed


Bling3192
Box id:
7*****71
Packs:
PACK1, PACK10 *, PACK11 *, PACK2, PACK3, PACK4, PACK5, PACK6, PACK8, PACK9 (PACK9 EXPIRES ON 2012-06-03 01:39:18)
Activation Date:
2011-01-14 05:24:57
Expiration Date:
2012-01-14 05:24:57 Renew support for 1 more year
Account status:
YOUR ACCOUNT IS OUDATED.Renew support for 1 more year
----- Message d'origine -----
De : "Steve.FuriousTeam" <fgoldteam@gmail.com>
Date mer. 01/02/2012 13:10
: "ordinatyc" <ordinatyc@wanadoo.fr>
Objet : Re: order 3799

already fixed pls check.

Best regards,
Steve.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2012, 11:47   #42 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 13
Member: 217681
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
dir sir

this delay is the kiling of the box

to day is not yestarday

several box in the market
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2012, 12:10   #43 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,587
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,091
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ordinatyc View Post
dir sir

this delay is the kiling of the box

to day is not yestarday

several box in the market

Check now again !

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 03-12-2012, 14:51   #44 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 121
Member: 525777
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
After one year, what packs need to activate?

Quote:
Originally Posted by FuriouS TeaM View Post
How to buy new packs and activation for my FuriousGold

We made it the most easy possible to make your FuriousGold experience best as possible. First you have to plug in your FuriousGold Box or dongle to your computer than start Maintenance software.



Click GO TO SUPPORT AREA BUTTON
Now you will get redirected to your FuriousGold account. Simply click the packs you want to activate. PACKS IN RED means they are NOT ACTIVATED.



Lets activate PACK9 here. Now you arrive to the PACK9 page. Simply click the ACTIVATE button.



You will see now a new window appears with all the curent SPECIAL OFFER we have for you following the packs you selected. Simply select the one fits better for you.



Once you selected, you will be redirected to the shopping cart.



Now you can select your prefered payment method and finalise your purschase. Any PACKS or ACTIVATIONS made on FuriousGold website are all AUTOMATIC and processing in REAL TIME. This means as soon as we received the payment your account get activated with the new packs you bought.
I want to buy a box full activation Furious Gold, and I would know Do after a year of use need to activate packs to keep working?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2012, 15:01   #45 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
korter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: AM
Posts: 913
Member: 171307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 108
after a year you wil need just to extend te support for one more year, There is no no to activate again the packs that were already activated, off course except LG shark calculator
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to korter For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 16:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 08:57
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 12:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 23:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38809 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO