GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-16-2010, 10:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
astana2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: HEAVEN
Posts: 938
Member: 285345
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 316
how to unlock blackberry 8350i nextel

I have a blackberry 8350i
I have read its code
but now I want to enter its code
go to advance option/sim card/
then give code on blank window MEPD
a new window open.
now I tried to give this code. while holding alt key ,,MEP2 also MEPP2
but nothing happend
I also update the device (SET)
but same
can someone help me
where I m wrong
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2011, 01:39   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5
Member: 1501535
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I have a blackberry 8350i and i have the same problem as you , do you make ?
how ? pleased.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2011, 08:03   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 27
Posts: 22,808
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 20,525
Quote:
Originally Posted by astana2007 View Post
I have a blackberry 8350i
I have read its code
but now I want to enter its code
go to advance option/sim card/
then give code on blank window MEPD
a new window open.
now I tried to give this code. while holding alt key ,,MEP2 also MEPP2
but nothing happend
I also update the device (SET)
but same
can someone help me
where I m wrong
You have no options. Nextel is Nextel. Nextel phones can't work on any of the GSM or CDMA networks.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Faheem Anjum For This Useful Post:
Old 01-26-2011, 12:58   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
StRaNgE PeRsOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: *P*A*K*I*S*T*A*N
Posts: 2,844
Member: 391445
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583575
Thanks Meter: 361
yps
they are CDMA can't work
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to StRaNgE PeRsOn For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 28 08-30-2012 03:40
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.20372 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO