GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-01-2019, 17:20   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: WORLDWIDE
Posts: 215
Member: 78516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Huawei p20 pro clt-al00 failed remove huawei id [SOLVED=SOLUTION INSIDE]


Code:
Device detected:
BOOTLOADER File to update: Kirin970_T2_A8.1_V5
OEM File to update: CLT-AL00
01/04/2019 17:40:00 Starting to write device...

Writing bootloader...
Writing Kirin970_T2_A8.1_V5_3.dtwork...
Writing Kirin970_T2_A8.1_V5_4.dtwork...
Writing Kirin970_T2_A8.1_V5_5.dtwork...

Waiting for fastboot device...
Device found: D5F7N1871600XXXX


Looking for a device in fastboot mode
Device found: D5F7N1871600XXXX


Getting IMEI...
Getting build number...
Getting model ...
Getting battery state...
Getting backdoor info...
Getting lock state info...
Getting lock boot info...

SN:D5F7N1871600XXXX
IMEI:86981304XXXXXXX

IMEI1:86981304XXXXXXX

MEID:A000009376XXXX
Build number: :CLT-AL00 8.1.0.176(C00)
Model: CLT-AL00
Battery state: 5956mv
OEM lock state info:
 FB LockState: UNLOCKED
 USER LockState: LOCKED
OEM get bootinfo:
 unlocked

Writing OEMINFO partition
OEMINFO partition UPDATE ...OK
Software written
01/04/2019 17:40:48 Writing device finished OK
All went good but Huawei Id remains !
1 I put it in HUAWEI USB 1.0 mode by using testpoint
2 I checked use bootloader
3 I selected the bootloader
4 I checked "Update OEMINFO and Unlock Huawei ID"
5 I selected CLT-AL00
6 I clicked update

Do I need to flash it after this ?
What is wrong ?

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2019, 18:27   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: WORLDWIDE
Posts: 215
Member: 78516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
I did a factory reset ! Huawei ID remains !
I changed OEMINFO selecting CLT-L29 instead of CLT-AL00 , the device hung on logo!
I changed back to the right OEMINFO , Huawei ID remains !

I want to flash it but there are only CLT-L29 and CLT-L09 on the support and for some reasons I cannot download them ! Can I convert it from CLT-AL00 to CLT-L29 ?

any idea ??

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2019, 19:27   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 50,141
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 55,095
Donate money to this user
Should be able to convert


Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 04-02-2019, 15:01   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 371
Member: 877421
Status: Offline
Sonork: halim
Thanks Meter: 46
to remove huawei id counvert to global version
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to halim.gsm For This Useful Post:
Old 04-05-2019, 13:52   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: WORLDWIDE
Posts: 215
Member: 78516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by halim.gsm View Post
to remove huawei id counvert to global version
Can you give some directions please ?

thanks
B.R.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2019, 21:55   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 25
Member: 349359
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 6
yes do we need to flash it completely because am facing the same problem
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to live gsm For This Useful Post:
Old 04-13-2019, 12:49   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: WORLDWIDE
Posts: 215
Member: 78516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by live gsm View Post
yes do we need to flash it completely because am facing the same problem
did you manage to do it ? can you tell me how ? I do not want to brick it !!

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2019, 14:54   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jepetu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Havana, CUBA
Posts: 1,913
Member: 181633
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 593
Donate money to this user
Download full firmware from HERE.

1. Change OEMINFO to CLT-L29.
2. Flash firmware in UPGRADE MODE (not fastboot).
3. Then change OEMINFO only country again, phone must factory reset after completion.
4. Done HWID gone!
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to jepetu For This Useful Post:
Old 04-13-2019, 14:57   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jepetu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Havana, CUBA
Posts: 1,913
Member: 181633
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 593
Donate money to this user
You can see my experience with an ALP-AL00 in this thread posts 13 and 14, it's the same process.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jepetu For This Useful Post:
Old 04-13-2019, 16:49   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: WORLDWIDE
Posts: 215
Member: 78516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by jepetu View Post
You can see my experience with an ALP-AL00 in this thread posts 13 and 14, it's the same process.
I am going to try and post results !!

thank you jepetu .
BR
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tooko For This Useful Post:
Old 04-16-2019, 12:14   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: WORLDWIDE
Posts: 215
Member: 78516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Hi,

tested with Huawei P20 pro CLT-AL00, it works like a charm, thank you jepetu.

1. Updated OEMINFO using tespoint to match needed vendor/country (in my case hw/spcseas)

2. Flashed CLT-L29 FULL ROM Charlotte-L29C_8.1.0.158(C636)_Firmware_8.1.0_r1_EMUI8.1_050 15AQX

3. Updated OEMINFO once more changing country to hw/eu to force phone to do a full factory reset because the diference after operation (this is NEEDED)

thanks to jepetu
BR
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to tooko For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-29-2019, 06:23   #12 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 97
Member: 2542848
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
Updated OEMINFO using tespoint

Quote:
Originally Posted by tooko View Post
Hi,

tested with Huawei P20 pro CLT-AL00, it works like a charm, thank you jepetu.

1. Updated OEMINFO using tespoint to match needed vendor/country (in my case hw/spcseas)

2. Flashed CLT-L29 FULL ROM Charlotte-L29C_8.1.0.158(C636)_Firmware_8.1.0_r1_EMUI8.1_050 15AQX

3. Updated OEMINFO once more changing country to hw/eu to force phone to do a full factory reset because the diference after operation (this is NEEDED)

thanks to jepetu
BR

Hi Sir, Please help to explain me.
There are many
-Kirin970 A8.1_V1
-Kirin970 A8.1_V2
-Kirin970 A8.1_V3
-Kirin970 A8.1_V4
So which one should I choose the right ?

Now my phone is CLT-AL00 DaulSim. Lock Huawei ID.
android : 9
build number: 9.0.0.184(C00E57R1P15) Turbo
Android Sec patch : April 1, 2019

Please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2019, 07:35   #13 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 50,141
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 55,095
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Banny2016 View Post
Hi Sir, Please help to explain me.
There are many
-Kirin970 A8.1_V1
-Kirin970 A8.1_V2
-Kirin970 A8.1_V3
-Kirin970 A8.1_V4
So which one should I choose the right ?

Now my phone is CLT-AL00 DaulSim. Lock Huawei ID.
android : 9
build number: 9.0.0.184(C00E57R1P15) Turbo
Android Sec patch : April 1, 2019

Please help



You try all one by one. Only one will work


Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2019, 02:48   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Sri Lanka
Posts: 233
Member: 164422
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
oeminfo change

plz can i know how you changed oeminfo.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2019, 06:38   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 50,141
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 55,095
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by shamzil View Post
plz can i know how you changed oeminfo.



You use a scrip.txt . Inside you put oeminfo=oeminfo.img line. Use resurrector to load it and thats it


Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40949 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO