GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-01-2010, 08:48   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
marc_andrei's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: philippines
Posts: 297
Member: 340454
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1585326
Thanks Meter: 516
LG C300 unlock done via pinout with complete procedure


how to enter code just type 2945*#300# then type this network code

phone must be off


pinout



viola



  Reply With Quote
The Following 13 Users Say Thank You to marc_andrei For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-01-2010, 08:51   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sygnal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 943
Member: 235471
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
or youcan just put other sim then enter unlock code tested many times
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sygnal For This Useful Post:
Old 12-02-2010, 01:38   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 21
Member: 535172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
unlock 100% vigys lg-c300 usb cable.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tino lcdo For This Useful Post:
Old 12-02-2010, 17:15   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 48,184
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 52,091
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by sygnal View Post
or youcan just put other sim then enter unlock code tested many times
Yeah but you need before to read that unlock code !

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 12-14-2010, 14:19   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
C Singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: U.K. / INDIA
Posts: 1,371
Member: 1283682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
Yeah but you need before to read that unlock code !

Br
which cable u used i had tried to unlock but phone turns on evrytime ....
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2010, 15:26   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 48,184
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 52,091
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by C Singh View Post
which cable u used i had tried to unlock but phone turns on evrytime ....

If you even care first post of this thread you would see wire soldering required.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:23   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
C Singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: U.K. / INDIA
Posts: 1,371
Member: 1283682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 304
[QUOTE=marc_andrei;6634354] how to enter code just type 2945*#300# then type this network code

phone must be off


pinout



viola



[/QUOTE

Can u help me how to enter codes in LG c300 ..........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:24   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
C Singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: U.K. / INDIA
Posts: 1,371
Member: 1283682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
If you even care first post of this thread you would see wire soldering required.

Br
Thanx ...

Can u help me how to enter codes in LG c300 ..........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:27   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
C Singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: U.K. / INDIA
Posts: 1,371
Member: 1283682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by sygnal View Post
or youcan just put other sim then enter unlock code tested many times
I had tried tjhis when I enter wrong sim only emergency calls come on screen ...

I had also tried *#2945 .... as well code not accepted ..........
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:29   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
marc_andrei's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: philippines
Posts: 297
Member: 340454
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1585326
Thanks Meter: 516
Quote:
Can u help me how to enter codes in LG c300 ..........................
do not put any sim card
just type 2945*#300# then enter network code
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:33   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
C Singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: U.K. / INDIA
Posts: 1,371
Member: 1283682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by marc_andrei View Post
do not put any sim card
just type 2945*#300# then enter network code
nothing come on screen ...............

is it *# or #* ................?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:36   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
C Singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: U.K. / INDIA
Posts: 1,371
Member: 1283682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 304
when I enter 2945#*300# than its ask for service provider key but when i enter code its say wrong code ..........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:40   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
marc_andrei's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: philippines
Posts: 297
Member: 340454
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1585326
Thanks Meter: 516
what code u enter sir service provider or network code?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:41   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
C Singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: U.K. / INDIA
Posts: 1,371
Member: 1283682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by marc_andrei View Post
what code u enter sir service provider or network code?
tried all 5 codes no one works .............

when I enter 2945#*300# than its ask for service provider key

but u say type 2945*#300# ... than nothing happened ..?

Last edited by C Singh; 12-22-2010 at 10:48.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:56   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 48,184
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 52,091
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by C Singh View Post
tried all 5 codes no one works .............

when I enter 2945#*300# than its ask for service provider key

but u say type 2945*#300# ... than nothing happened ..?

Man so much talks on spell errors. Must type 2945#*300# and enter 3rd code and type it carefully !

Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 23 01-07-2018 16:14
needed pinout for carkit(N61xx) mobileinfo Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 07-23-2013 02:41
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42896 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO